Revenue
63.6 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 63563000 USD Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2005-02-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
29548000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-02-28.
Financial data available through: 1996-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 233.94 million
–
Current period
USD 234.49 million
–
234490000 − 233935000 = 555000 USD
233935000 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source234490000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.22 million
–
Current period
USD 6.66 million
–
6664000 − 11215000 = -4551000 USD
11215000 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6664000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 26.58 million
–
Current period
USD 13.18 million
–
13175000 − 26584000 = -13409000 USD
26584000 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source13175000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 36.83 million
–
Current period
USD 51.57 million
–
51573000 − 36833000 = 14740000 USD
36833000 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source51573000 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 131594000 | 119090000 Derived | 12504000 | 11077000 Derived | 1427000 | 24360000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 233935000 | 195235000 Derived | 38700000 | 27485000 Derived | 11215000 | -10249000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 234490000 | 209457000 Derived | 25033000 | 18369000 Derived | 6664000 | -38398000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 131594000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 233935000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 234490000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 77.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 16.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 18.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -16.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 31506000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 26584000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 13175000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 24360000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -10249000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -38398000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1427000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.51 million Exact valueExact value: 31506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.15 million Exact valueExact value: 7146000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.36 million Calculation and evidence31506000 − 7146000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24360000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | USD 11.22 million Exact valueExact value: 11215000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.58 million Exact valueExact value: 26584000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.83 million Exact valueExact value: 36833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.25 million Calculation and evidence26584000 − 36833000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10249000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | USD 6.66 million Exact valueExact value: 6664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.18 million Exact valueExact value: 13175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.57 million Exact valueExact value: 51573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.4 million Calculation and evidence13175000 − 51573000 USD Exact free cash flow: -38398000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000874389, 874389, edgar:874389