Revenue
589 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 588968 USD Source
55 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2008-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
51710 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 19.69 million
–
Current period
USD 14.47 million
–
14473051 − 19685222 = -5212171 USD
19685222 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14473051 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 18.4 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.98 million
–
-3978259 − -18403470 = 14425211 USD
-18403470 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3978259 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 130,332
–
-130332 − 1420222 = -1550554 USD
1420222 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-130332 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 399,981
–
Current period
USD 130,821
–
130821 − 399981 = -269160 USD
399981 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source130821 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 11163638 | 15663416 Derived | -4499778 | -318168 Derived | -4181610 | -4776066 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 13325536 | 14781093 Derived | -1455557 | -181391 Derived | -1274166 | 100082 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 20474976 | 17544172 Derived | 2930804 | -2697982 Derived | 5628786 | -194079 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 21447341 | 18227064 Derived | 3220277 | -401493 Derived | 3621770 | 1572649 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 28011240 | 24169250 Derived | 3841990 | -5007327 Derived | 8849317 | -234241 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 24201163 | 24314235 Derived | -113072 | -504678 Derived | 391606 | 1873915 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 19685222 | 33105990 Derived | -13420768 | 4982702 Derived | -18403470 | 1020241 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 14473051 | 18410638 Derived | -3937587 | 40672 Derived | -3978259 | -261153 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 11163638 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 13325536 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 20474976 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 21447341 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 28011240 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 24201163 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 19685222 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 14473051 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 19.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 53.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 4.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 30.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -13.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -18.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -26.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -40.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -10.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 14.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 15% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 13.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -68.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -27.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -37.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -9.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 27.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 16.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 31.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -93.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -27.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -42.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -4661670 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 124255 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 203709 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1699367 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1008055 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 2860897 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1420222 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -130332 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -4776066 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 100082 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -194079 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 1572649 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -234241 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 1873915 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 1020241 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -261153 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.3× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.88× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.64× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.8× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.78× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: -4181610 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.66 million Exact valueExact value: -4661670 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 114,396 Exact valueExact value: 114396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.78 million Calculation and evidence-4661670 − 114396 USD Exact free cash flow: -4776066 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1274166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124,255 Exact valueExact value: 124255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,173 Exact valueExact value: 24173 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100,082 Calculation and evidence124255 − 24173 USD Exact free cash flow: 100082 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 5.63 million Exact valueExact value: 5628786 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 203,709 Exact valueExact value: 203709 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 397,788 Exact valueExact value: 397788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 194,079 Calculation and evidence203709 − 397788 USD Exact free cash flow: -194079 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: 3621770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1699367 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 126,718 Exact valueExact value: 126718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Calculation and evidence1699367 − 126718 USD Exact free cash flow: 1572649 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 8.85 million Exact valueExact value: 8849317 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1008055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1242296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 234,241 Calculation and evidence1008055 − 1242296 USD Exact free cash flow: -234241 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 391,606 Exact valueExact value: 391606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: 2860897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 986,982 Exact valueExact value: 986982 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.87 million Calculation and evidence2860897 − 986982 USD Exact free cash flow: 1873915 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 18.4 million Exact valueExact value: -18403470 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: 1420222 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 399,981 Exact valueExact value: 399981 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Calculation and evidence1420222 − 399981 USD Exact free cash flow: 1020241 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 3.98 million Exact valueExact value: -3978259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 130,332 Exact valueExact value: -130332 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130,821 Exact valueExact value: 130821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 261,153 Calculation and evidence-130332 − 130821 USD Exact free cash flow: -261153 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
55 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000874388, 874388, edgar:874388
Also known as AMERICAN DENTAL TECHNOLOGIES INC