Revenue
12.7 million USD
2021 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12749000 USD Source
128 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2023-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1632000 USD
2050000 USD
14850858 shares
5.75% · 807 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | 28677351 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | 35888692 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | 43733620 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | 38663264 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | 48713746 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | 47413987 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 28677351 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 35888692 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 43733620 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 38663264 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 48713746 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 47413987 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 25.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 21.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -11.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 26% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -2.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-09-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-09-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-09-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-09-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-09-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-09-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1669716 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: 4034638 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | −USD 5.3 million Exact valueExact value: -5302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.81 million Exact valueExact value: -4807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | −USD 17.33 million Exact valueExact value: -17333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.82 million Exact valueExact value: -3824000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | −USD 6.5 million Exact valueExact value: -6502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.51 million Exact valueExact value: -7510000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 471,000 Exact valueExact value: 471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: 2184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
128 filings · 5,239 latest values · 5,239 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000874292, 874292, AEY, aey, edgar:874292
Also known as ADDVANTAGE MEDIA GROUP INC /OK, ADDVANTAGE TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INC, ADDvantage Technologies Group, Inc.