Revenue
93.7 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 93666000 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-12 to 2001-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
93.7 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
27.62%
2001-06-30 · %
13.1 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-3.92 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
295000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
374 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
52.3 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
73.4 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
74.4 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
-992 thousand USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 362.74 million
–
Current period
USD 372.11 million
–
372114000 − 362744000 = 9370000 USD
362744000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source372114000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 66.86 million
–
Current period
USD 45.56 million
–
45559000 − 66857000 = -21298000 USD
66857000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source45559000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 64.51 million
–
Current period
USD 89.66 million
–
89660000 − 64510000 = 25150000 USD
64510000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source89660000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 108.01 million
–
Current period
USD 90.78 million
–
90779000 − 108005000 = -17226000 USD
108005000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source90779000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 211139000 | 156514000 Derived | 54625000 | 17930000 Derived | 36695000 | 15357000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 264127000 | 199968000 Derived | 64159000 | 21650000 Derived | 42509000 | -30494000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 265119000 | 226388000 Derived | 38731000 | -9701000 Derived | 48432000 | -1361000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 333510000 | 255831000 Derived | 77679000 | 253000 Derived | 77426000 | -21556000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 344062000 | 252323000 Derived | 91739000 | 15445000 Derived | 76294000 | -19388000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 362744000 | 272666000 Derived | 90078000 | 23221000 Derived | 66857000 | -43495000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 372114000 | 279100000 Derived | 93014000 | 47455000 Derived | 45559000 | -1119000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 211139000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 264127000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 265119000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 333510000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 344062000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 362744000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 372114000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 25.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 0.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 25.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 25.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 24.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 14.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 23.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 26.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 24.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 25% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 17.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 16.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 18.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 23.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 22.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 18.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 12.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -11.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -6.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -12% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 67729000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 42020000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 67397000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 90299000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 104712000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 64510000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 89660000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 15357000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -30494000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1361000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -21556000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -19388000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -43495000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1119000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 56.8% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 56.7% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 59.4% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 56.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 56% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 60.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 36.7 million Exact valueExact value: 36695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.73 million Exact valueExact value: 67729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.37 million Exact valueExact value: 52372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.36 million Calculation and evidence67729000 − 52372000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15357000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 42.51 million Exact valueExact value: 42509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.02 million Exact valueExact value: 42020000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.51 million Exact valueExact value: 72514000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.49 million Calculation and evidence42020000 − 72514000 USD Exact free cash flow: -30494000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 48.43 million Exact valueExact value: 48432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.4 million Exact valueExact value: 67397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.76 million Exact valueExact value: 68758000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.36 million Calculation and evidence67397000 − 68758000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1361000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 77.43 million Exact valueExact value: 77426000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.3 million Exact valueExact value: 90299000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111.86 million Exact valueExact value: 111855000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.56 million Calculation and evidence90299000 − 111855000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21556000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 76.29 million Exact valueExact value: 76294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104.71 million Exact valueExact value: 104712000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124.1 million Exact valueExact value: 124100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.39 million Calculation and evidence104712000 − 124100000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19388000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 66.86 million Exact valueExact value: 66857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.51 million Exact valueExact value: 64510000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108.01 million Exact valueExact value: 108005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.5 million Calculation and evidence64510000 − 108005000 USD Exact free cash flow: -43495000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 45.56 million Exact valueExact value: 45559000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.66 million Exact valueExact value: 89660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.78 million Exact valueExact value: 90779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Calculation and evidence89660000 − 90779000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1119000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000874213, 874213, edgar:874213