Revenue
44.7 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 44689000 USD Source
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2003-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
44.7 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
14.24%
2003-06-30 · %
-2.1 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
-3.13 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
998000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
187 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
16.7 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
18.7 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 81.64 million
–
Current period
USD 139.23 million
–
139229000 − 81638000 = 57591000 USD
81638000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source139229000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 22.21 million
–
Current period
USD 14.65 million
–
14645000 − -22205000 = 36850000 USD
-22205000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14645000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.29 million
–
Current period
USD 11.98 million
–
11977000 − -1289000 = 13266000 USD
-1289000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11977000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.13 million
–
Current period
USD 1.21 million
–
1206000 − 1127000 = 79000 USD
1127000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1206000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 40567000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7273000 | -2526000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 52442000 | 48541000 Derived | 3901000 | -309000 Derived | 4210000 | 3947000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 67395000 | 57036000 Derived | 10359000 | -336000 Derived | 10695000 | 7157000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 87906000 | 70817000 Derived | 17089000 | 627000 Derived | 16462000 | 14166000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 103987000 | 79393000 Derived | 24594000 | 7557000 Derived | 17037000 | 12621000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 101209000 | 86218000 Derived | 14991000 | 4529000 Derived | 10462000 | 10335000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 77691000 | 80514000 Derived | -2823000 | -2695000 Derived | -128000 | 16209000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 81638000 | 107132000 Derived | -25494000 | -3289000 Derived | -22205000 | -2416000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 139229000 | 115698000 Derived | 23531000 | 8886000 Derived | 14645000 | 10771000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 40567000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 52442000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 67395000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 87906000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 103987000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 101209000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 77691000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 81638000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 139229000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 29.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 28.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 30.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 18.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -2.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -23.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 70.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 15.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 19.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 23.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -31.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 16.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -17.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 15.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 18.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 16.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -27.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 10.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -6.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 16.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 12.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 20.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -1914000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 5948000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 9662000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 20642000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 19461000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 12910000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 17898000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1289000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 11977000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -2526000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 3947000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 7157000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 14166000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 12621000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 10335000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 16209000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2416000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 10771000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.53× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.3× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.07× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.86× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.4× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.27× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 7.27 million Exact valueExact value: -7273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: -1914000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 612,000 Exact valueExact value: 612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.53 million Calculation and evidence-1914000 − 612000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2526000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 4.21 million Exact valueExact value: 4210000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.95 million Exact valueExact value: 5948000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 2001000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.95 million Calculation and evidence5948000 − 2001000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3947000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 10.7 million Exact valueExact value: 10695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.66 million Exact valueExact value: 9662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.16 million Calculation and evidence9662000 − 2505000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7157000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 16.46 million Exact valueExact value: 16462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.64 million Exact valueExact value: 20642000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.48 million Exact valueExact value: 6476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.17 million Calculation and evidence20642000 − 6476000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14166000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 17.04 million Exact valueExact value: 17037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.46 million Exact valueExact value: 19461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.84 million Exact valueExact value: 6840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.62 million Calculation and evidence19461000 − 6840000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12621000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 10.46 million Exact valueExact value: 10462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.91 million Exact valueExact value: 12910000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: 2575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.34 million Calculation and evidence12910000 − 2575000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10335000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 128,000 Exact valueExact value: -128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.9 million Exact valueExact value: 17898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: 1689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.21 million Calculation and evidence17898000 − 1689000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16209000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 22.21 million Exact valueExact value: -22205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: -1289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.42 million Calculation and evidence-1289000 − 1127000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2416000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 14.65 million Exact valueExact value: 14645000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.98 million Exact valueExact value: 11977000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.77 million Calculation and evidence11977000 − 1206000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10771000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000874212, 874212, edgar:874212
Also known as CURATIVE HEALTH SERVICES INC, CURATIVE TECHNOLOGIES INC /MN