Revenue
12.3 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12269360 USD Source
34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-08 to 2003-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
12.3 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
14.71%
2003-06-30 · %
2.63 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
2.62 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
347454 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 22.33 million
–
Current period
USD 42.59 million
–
42589090 − 22334030 = 20255060 USD
22334030 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42589090 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.07 million
–
Current period
USD 3.61 million
–
3610199 − 2070298 = 1539901 USD
2070298 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3610199 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.52 million
–
Current period
USD 11.56 million
–
11555661 − 7519552 = 4036109 USD
7519552 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11555661 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 77,672
–
Current period
USD 717,027
–
717027 − 77672 = 639355 USD
77672 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source717027 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 6384620 | 6233693 Derived | 150927 | 1083027 Derived | -932100 | 505252 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 19313608 | 16628721 Derived | 2684887 | 697668 Derived | 1987219 | 1239625 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 18598689 | 16762803 Derived | 1835886 | 515289 Derived | 1320597 | 5418404 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 19111051 | 15923989 Derived | 3187062 | 1735408 Derived | 1451654 | 6921936 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 24473973 | 20787192 Derived | 3686781 | 2064468 Derived | 1622313 | 7311186 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 22334030 | 18831651 Derived | 3502379 | 1432081 Derived | 2070298 | 7441880 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 42589090 | 35163938 Derived | 7425152 | 3814953 Derived | 3610199 | 10838634 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 6384620 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 19313608 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 18598689 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 19111051 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 24473973 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 22334030 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 42589090 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 202.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -3.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 28.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -8.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 90.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 13.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 16.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 15.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 15.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 17.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -14.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 10.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 7.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 29.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 36.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 29.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 33.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 25.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 623514 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1340406 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 5466262 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 7281457 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 7435079 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 7519552 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 11555661 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 505252 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1239625 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 5418404 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 6921936 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 7311186 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 7441880 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 10838634 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 53.3% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 48.2% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 49.9% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 51.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 56.2% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 52.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.48× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 932,100 Exact valueExact value: -932100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 623,514 Exact valueExact value: 623514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118,262 Exact valueExact value: 118262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 505,252 Calculation and evidence623514 − 118262 USD Exact free cash flow: 505252 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1987219 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1340406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100,781 Exact valueExact value: 100781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Calculation and evidence1340406 − 100781 USD Exact free cash flow: 1239625 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1320597 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.47 million Exact valueExact value: 5466262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47,858 Exact valueExact value: 47858 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.42 million Calculation and evidence5466262 − 47858 USD Exact free cash flow: 5418404 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: 1451654 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.28 million Exact valueExact value: 7281457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 359,521 Exact valueExact value: 359521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.92 million Calculation and evidence7281457 − 359521 USD Exact free cash flow: 6921936 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: 1622313 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.44 million Exact valueExact value: 7435079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 123,893 Exact valueExact value: 123893 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.31 million Calculation and evidence7435079 − 123893 USD Exact free cash flow: 7311186 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: 2070298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.52 million Exact valueExact value: 7519552 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77,672 Exact valueExact value: 77672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.44 million Calculation and evidence7519552 − 77672 USD Exact free cash flow: 7441880 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 3.61 million Exact valueExact value: 3610199 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.56 million Exact valueExact value: 11555661 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 717,027 Exact valueExact value: 717027 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.84 million Calculation and evidence11555661 − 717027 USD Exact free cash flow: 10838634 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000873998, 873998, edgar:873998
Also known as INTERNATIONAL LOTTERY INC