INTERLOTT TECHNOLOGIES INC

EDGAR

34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-08 to 2003-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

12.3 million USD

2003-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

14.71%

2003-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 1805341 USD Source
  • Revenue: 12269360 USD Source

Operating cash flow

2.63 million USD

2003-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 4553360 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1918626 USD Source

Free cash flow

2.62 million USD

2003-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 4553360 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1918626 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 13583 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
347 thousand USD Source
Exact value

347454 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +90.7%

    Prior period

    USD 22.33 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 42.59 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    42589090 − 22334030 = 20255060 USD

    22334030 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    42589090 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +74.4%

    Prior period

    USD 2.07 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.61 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3610199 − 2070298 = 1539901 USD

    2070298 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3610199 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +53.7%

    Prior period

    USD 7.52 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 11.56 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    11555661 − 7519552 = 4036109 USD

    7519552 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    11555661 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +823.1%

    Prior period

    USD 77,672

    –

    Current period

    USD 717,027

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    717027 − 77672 = 639355 USD

    77672 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    717027 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

  • Revenue USD 42.59 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 29.1 million 68% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 6.06 million 14% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 7.43 million 17% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 3.81 million 9% of revenue
  • Net income USD 3.61 million 8.5% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 11.56 million 27% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 717,027 1.7% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 10.84 million 25% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Net loss: net income was −15% of revenue.
  • 1995 10%86%
  • 1996 90%
  • 1997 9.1%83%
  • 1998 85%
  • 1999 9.3%84%
  • 2000 83%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-316384620 6233693 Derived 150927 1083027 Derived -932100 505252 Derived
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-3119313608 16628721 Derived 2684887 697668 Derived 1987219 1239625 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-3118598689 16762803 Derived 1835886 515289 Derived 1320597 5418404 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3119111051 15923989 Derived 3187062 1735408 Derived 1451654 6921936 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3124473973 20787192 Derived 3686781 2064468 Derived 1622313 7311186 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3122334030 18831651 Derived 3502379 1432081 Derived 2070298 7441880 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3142589090 35163938 Derived 7425152 3814953 Derived 3610199 10838634 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 42.6M 2000
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.46.0M34.5M23.0M11.5M0.0199419972000
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue6384620
1995Revenue19313608
1996Revenue18598689
1997Revenue19111051
1998Revenue24473973
1999Revenue22334030
2000Revenue42589090

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

90.7% 2000
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.219%158%97%36%-26%199419972000
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year202.5%
1996Year over year-3.7%
1997Year over year2.8%
1998Year over year28.1%
1999Year over year-8.7%
2000Year over year90.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 17.4% 2000
Net margin 8.5% 2000
Free cash flow margin 25.4% 2000
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.40%26%11%-4%-19%199419972000
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Operating margin2.4%
1995Operating margin13.9%
1996Operating margin9.9%
1997Operating margin16.7%
1998Operating margin15.1%
1999Operating margin15.7%
2000Operating margin17.4%
1994Net margin-14.6%
1995Net margin10.3%
1996Net margin7.1%
1997Net margin7.6%
1998Net margin6.6%
1999Net margin9.3%
2000Net margin8.5%
1994Free cash flow margin7.9%
1995Free cash flow margin6.4%
1996Free cash flow margin29.1%
1997Free cash flow margin36.2%
1998Free cash flow margin29.9%
1999Free cash flow margin33.3%
2000Free cash flow margin25.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 11.6M 2000
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.5M9.4M6.2M3.1M0.0199419972000
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow623514
1995Operating cash flow1340406
1996Operating cash flow5466262
1997Operating cash flow7281457
1998Operating cash flow7435079
1999Operating cash flow7519552
2000Operating cash flow11555661

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 10.8M 2000
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.7M8.8M5.9M2.9M0.0199419972000
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flow505252
1995Free cash flow1239625
1996Free cash flow5418404
1997Free cash flow6921936
1998Free cash flow7311186
1999Free cash flow7441880
2000Free cash flow10838634

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

52.9% 2000
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.61%46%30%15%0%1994-12-3119972000
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995Liabilities / assets53.3%
1996Liabilities / assets48.2%
1997Liabilities / assets49.9%
1998Liabilities / assets51.5%
1999Liabilities / assets56.2%
2000Liabilities / assets52.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.66× 2000
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.97×0.73×0.48×0.24×0.00×1994-12-3119972000
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995Current assets / current liabilities0.83×
1996Current assets / current liabilities0.9×
1997Current assets / current liabilities0.63×
1998Current assets / current liabilities0.48×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.54×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.66×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 932,100
Exact value

Exact value: -932100 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -932100 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 623,514
Exact value

Exact value: 623514 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 623514 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 118,262
Exact value

Exact value: 118262 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 118262 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 505,252
Calculation and evidence

623514 − 118262 USD

Exact free cash flow: 505252 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 1.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1987219 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1987219 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1340406 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1340406 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 100,781
Exact value

Exact value: 100781 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 100781 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.24 million
Calculation and evidence

1340406 − 100781 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1239625 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 1.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1320597 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1320597 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5466262 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 5466262 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 47,858
Exact value

Exact value: 47858 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 47858 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.42 million
Calculation and evidence

5466262 − 47858 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5418404 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 1.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1451654 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1451654 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7281457 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 7281457 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 359,521
Exact value

Exact value: 359521 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 359521 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.92 million
Calculation and evidence

7281457 − 359521 USD

Exact free cash flow: 6921936 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 1.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1622313 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1622313 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7435079 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 7435079 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 123,893
Exact value

Exact value: 123893 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 123893 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.31 million
Calculation and evidence

7435079 − 123893 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7311186 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 2.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2070298 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 2070298 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7519552 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 7519552 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 77,672
Exact value

Exact value: 77672 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 77672 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.44 million
Calculation and evidence

7519552 − 77672 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7441880 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 3.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3610199 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 3610199 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11555661 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 11555661 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 717,027
Exact value

Exact value: 717027 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 717027 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.84 million
Calculation and evidence

11555661 − 717027 USD

Exact free cash flow: 10838634 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000873998, 873998, edgar:873998

Also known as INTERNATIONAL LOTTERY INC