Revenue
62.5 thousand USD
2010-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 62500 USD Source
51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-06-22 to 2010-06-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
217007 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.14 million USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
-866 thousand USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-06-11.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 838,133
–
Current period
USD 1.55 million
–
1551399 − 838133 = 713266 USD
838133 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1551399 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.23 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.11 million
–
-1107742 − -2232368 = 1124626 USD
-2232368 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1107742 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.41 million
–
Current period
−USD 283,742
–
-283742 − -2414138 = 2130396 USD
-2414138 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-283742 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | 2049479 Derived | -2049479 | 880476 Derived | -2929955 | -1585281 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | 2856090 Derived | -2856090 | 73865 Derived | -2929955 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | 3192731 Derived | -3192731 | 108689 Derived | -3301420 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1422022 | 38153480 Derived | -36731458 | -33930932 Derived | -2800526 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 480000 | 3154534 Derived | -2674534 | -53893 Derived | -2620641 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 251634 | 4344370 Derived | -4092736 | 196591 Derived | -4289327 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1083333 | 3659697 Derived | -2576364 | -48001 Derived | -2528363 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 838133 | 3113540 Derived | -2275407 | -43039 Derived | -2232368 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 1551399 | 2598885 Derived | -1047486 | 60256 Derived | -1107742 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1668534 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1422022 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 480000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 251634 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1083333 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 838133 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1551399 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -66.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -47.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 330.5% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -22.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 85.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -246.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -2,583% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -557.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -1,626.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -237.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -271.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -67.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -256.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -196.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -546% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -1,704.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -233.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -266.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -71.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1585281 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1585281 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1672297 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -3554884 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -2516610 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1809803 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -2565860 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -2414138 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -283742 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1585281 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 62.4% |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.47× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.8× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.64× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.32× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: -2395538 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: -1640301 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.64 million Calculation and evidence-1640301 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1640301 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: -2929955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: -1585281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.59 million Calculation and evidence-1585281 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1585281 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: -2929955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: -1585281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: -3301420 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: -1672297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: -2800526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.55 million Exact valueExact value: -3554884 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.62 million Exact valueExact value: -2620641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: -2516610 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 4.29 million Exact valueExact value: -4289327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1809803 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 2.53 million Exact valueExact value: -2528363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: -2565860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: -2232368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: -2414138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1107742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 283,742 Exact valueExact value: -283742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000872947, 872947, edgar:872947
Also known as HEMOXYMED INC, OPHIDIAN PHARMACEUTICALS INC