Revenue
29.1 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 29133000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 85.23M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 37.21M.
29.1 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
8.22%
2026 Q2 · %
5.71 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
5.21 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
47521000 USD
0 USD
34636252 shares
-0.91% · -320 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
95.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
532 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
19.6 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
2.08 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
17.5 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 37.21 million
–
Current period
USD 85.23 million
–
85231000 − 37205000 = 48026000 USD
37205000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source85231000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 26.39 million
–
Current period
USD 2.7 million
–
2700000 − -26386000 = 29086000 USD
-26386000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2700000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 18.68 million
–
Current period
USD 22.52 million
–
22516000 − -18681000 = 41197000 USD
-18681000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22516000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 559,000
–
Current period
USD 1.55 million
–
1547000 − 559000 = 988000 USD
559000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1547000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1992000 | 18432000 Derived | -16440000 | 1531000 Derived | -17971000 | -14471000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2715000 | 20880000 Derived | -18165000 | 26952000 Derived | -45117000 | -15922000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 3555000 | 28086000 Derived | -24531000 | 1118000 Derived | -25649000 | -22747000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2719000 | 36572000 Derived | -33853000 | 2655000 Derived | -36508000 | -25159000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2065000 | 40247000 Derived | -38182000 | 9496000 Derived | -47678000 | -31309000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 37205000 | 49615000 Derived | -12410000 | 13976000 Derived | -26386000 | -19240000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 85231000 | 84571000 Derived | 660000 | -2040000 Derived | 2700000 | 20969000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1747000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1992000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2715000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 3555000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2719000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2065000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 37205000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 85231000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 14% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 36.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -23.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -24.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 1,701.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 129.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -870.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -825.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -669.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -690% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -1,245.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -1,849% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -33.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -841.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -902.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -1,661.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -721.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -1,342.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -2,308.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -70.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -726.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -586.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -639.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -925.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -1,516.2% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -51.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 24.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -14213000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -15398000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -22604000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -24950000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -31251000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -18681000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 22516000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -14471000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -15922000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -22747000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -25159000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -31309000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -19240000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 20969000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 45.3% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 104.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 92.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 63.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 132.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 59.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 10.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 10% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.31× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.23× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.01× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.92× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 17.97 million Exact valueExact value: -17971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.21 million Exact valueExact value: -14213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 258,000 Exact valueExact value: 258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.47 million Calculation and evidence-14213000 − 258000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14471000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 45.12 million Exact valueExact value: -45117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.4 million Exact valueExact value: -15398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 524,000 Exact valueExact value: 524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.92 million Calculation and evidence-15398000 − 524000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15922000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 19.22 million Exact valueExact value: -19222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.73 million Exact valueExact value: -14732000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76,000 Exact valueExact value: 76000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.81 million Calculation and evidence-14732000 − 76000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14808000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 8.88 million Exact valueExact value: -8879000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.69 million Exact valueExact value: -23689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,000 Exact valueExact value: 24000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.71 million Calculation and evidence-23689000 − 24000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23713000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 24.16 million Exact valueExact value: -24156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.87 million Exact valueExact value: -22868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 782,000 Exact valueExact value: 782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.65 million Calculation and evidence-22868000 − 782000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23650000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 25.65 million Exact valueExact value: -25649000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.6 million Exact valueExact value: -22604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143,000 Exact valueExact value: 143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.75 million Calculation and evidence-22604000 − 143000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22747000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 36.51 million Exact valueExact value: -36508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.95 million Exact valueExact value: -24950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 209,000 Exact valueExact value: 209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.16 million Calculation and evidence-24950000 − 209000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25159000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 47.68 million Exact valueExact value: -47678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.25 million Exact valueExact value: -31251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58,000 Exact valueExact value: 58000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.31 million Calculation and evidence-31251000 − 58000 USD Exact free cash flow: -31309000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 26.39 million Exact valueExact value: -26386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.68 million Exact valueExact value: -18681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 559,000 Exact valueExact value: 559000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.24 million Calculation and evidence-18681000 − 559000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19240000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: 2700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.52 million Exact valueExact value: 22516000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: 1547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.97 million Calculation and evidence22516000 − 1547000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20969000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
150 filings · 4,612 latest values · 4,612 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000872912, 872912, DCTH, edgar:872912
Also known as DELCATH SYSTEMS INC, DELCATH SYSTEMS, INC.