Revenue
0 USD
1999-07-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-21 to 1999-09-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
177619 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-09-24.
Financial data available through: 1997-10-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 291,200
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 291200 = -291200 USD
291200 USD · 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.74 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.75 million
–
-6752404 − -4740459 = -2011945 USD
-4740459 USD · 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6752404 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.46 million
–
-4460665 − -5083849 = 623184 USD
-5083849 USD · 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4460665 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13,588
–
Current period
USD 44,025
–
44025 − 13588 = 30437 USD
13588 USD · 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source44025 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | 291200 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4740459 | -5097437 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6752404 | -4504690 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 291200 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -1,627.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1,750.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -5083849 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -4460665 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -5097437 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -4504690 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.33× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | −USD 17.66 million Exact valueExact value: -17661426 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.83 million Exact valueExact value: -7825874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,533 Exact valueExact value: 26533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.85 million Calculation and evidence-7825874 − 26533 USD Exact free cash flow: -7852407 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | −USD 4.74 million Exact valueExact value: -4740459 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.08 million Exact valueExact value: -5083849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,588 Exact valueExact value: 13588 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.1 million Calculation and evidence-5083849 − 13588 USD Exact free cash flow: -5097437 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | −USD 6.75 million Exact valueExact value: -6752404 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.46 million Exact valueExact value: -4460665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,025 Exact valueExact value: 44025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.5 million Calculation and evidence-4460665 − 44025 USD Exact free cash flow: -4504690 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000872588, 872588, edgar:872588