Revenue
380 thousand USD
2014 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 379780 USD Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-03-31 to 2014-11-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
380 thousand USD
2014 Q3 · USD
-2,114.72%
2014 Q3 · %
-133 thousand USD
2014 Q3 · USD
267 USD
29280085 shares
10.89% · 2.88 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.99 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
-9.23 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
421 thousand USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-17.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.09 million
–
Current period
USD 3.32 million
–
3321670 − 2093533 = 1228137 USD
2093533 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3321670 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.15 million
–
-3146517 − -3318462 = 171945 USD
-3318462 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3146517 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 63,510
–
-63510 − -1302035 = 1238525 USD
-1302035 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-63510 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 1083414 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 23952898 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 2578532 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2062145 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 1998836 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -905792 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 2093533 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3318462 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 3321670 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3146517 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1083414 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 2578532 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1998836 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 2093533 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 3321670 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 138% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -22.5% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 4.7% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 58.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 2,210.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -80% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -45.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -158.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -94.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 714299 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 237795 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1302035 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -63510 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 51.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 53.3% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 58.2% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 68.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 83.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 23.95 million Exact valueExact value: 23952898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: -2062145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 714,299 Exact valueExact value: 714299 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 905,792 Exact valueExact value: -905792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 237,795 Exact valueExact value: 237795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: -3318462 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1302035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 3.15 million Exact valueExact value: -3146517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63,510 Exact valueExact value: -63510 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 913 latest values · 913 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000870732, 870732, anr, edgar:870732
Also known as AMERICAN NATURAL ENERGY CORP, American Natural Energy Corp, American Natural Energy Corporation