Revenue
8.35 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8352000 USD Source
87 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2015-02-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3848000 USD
4864000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-02-09.
Financial data available through: 2007-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 23.59 million
–
Current period
USD 23.59 million
–
23588000 − 23585000 = 3000 USD
23585000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23588000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.26 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.65 million
–
-4646000 − -5262000 = 616000 USD
-5262000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4646000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 6806000 | 6869000 Derived | -63000 | -275000 Derived | 212000 | 875000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 6931000 | 7418000 Derived | -487000 | -203000 Derived | -284000 | -1254000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-03-31 – 2003-03-30 | 9147000 | 10017000 Derived | -870000 | -67000 Derived | -803000 | -458000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 23585000 | 26112000 Derived | -2527000 | 2735000 Derived | -5262000 | -1046000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 23588000 | 26784000 Derived | -3196000 | 1450000 Derived | -4646000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 6806000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 6931000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 9147000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 23585000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 23588000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 32% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 0% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -10.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -13.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -22.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -19.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -18.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1011000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -837000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -390000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -783000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 875000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1254000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -458000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1046000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-03-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 33% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 40.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.19× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.82× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.82× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | USD 212,000 Exact valueExact value: 212000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 136,000 Exact valueExact value: 136000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 875,000 Calculation and evidence1011000 − 136000 USD Exact free cash flow: 875000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 284,000 Exact valueExact value: -284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 837,000 Exact valueExact value: -837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 417,000 Exact valueExact value: 417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Calculation and evidence-837000 − 417000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1254000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-03-31 – 2003-03-30 | −USD 803,000 Exact valueExact value: -803000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 390,000 Exact valueExact value: -390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68,000 Exact valueExact value: 68000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 458,000 Calculation and evidence-390000 − 68000 USD Exact free cash flow: -458000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-03-29 – 2004-03-28 | USD 794,000 Exact valueExact value: 794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 916,000 Exact valueExact value: 916000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 298,000 Exact valueExact value: 298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 618,000 Calculation and evidence916000 − 298000 USD Exact free cash flow: 618000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | −USD 5.26 million Exact valueExact value: -5262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 783,000 Exact valueExact value: -783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 263,000 Exact valueExact value: 263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.05 million Calculation and evidence-783000 − 263000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1046000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: -4646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
87 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000869986, 869986, edgar:869986