Revenue
468 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 467674 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-13 to 2002-11-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
468 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-196.43%
2002-09-30 · %
-588 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
145346 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.13 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-6.23 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-3.27 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-18.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.43 million
–
Current period
USD 5.12 million
–
5122320 − 3432129 = 1690191 USD
3432129 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5122320 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.8 million
–
-4799724 − -5143095 = 343371 USD
-5143095 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4799724 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.15 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.53 million
–
-3530525 − -5147685 = 1617160 USD
-5147685 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3530525 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 47,698
–
Current period
USD 26,452
–
26452 − 47698 = -21246 USD
47698 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26452 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 1283081 | 5928328 Derived | -4645247 | -14801 Derived | -4630446 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 8588845 | 13635815 Derived | -5046970 | 1444633 Derived | -6491603 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 15678667 | 20270340 Derived | -4591673 | 830979 Derived | -5422652 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 13233672 | 17377086 Derived | -4143414 | 4152635 Derived | -8296049 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 3263178 | 8338276 Derived | -5075098 | 3937383 Derived | -9012481 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 3432129 | 8169844 Derived | -4737715 | 405380 Derived | -5143095 | -5195383 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 5122320 | 9811507 Derived | -4689187 | 110537 Derived | -4799724 | -3556977 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1283081 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 8588845 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 15678667 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 13233672 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3263178 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3432129 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 5122320 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 569.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 82.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -15.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -75.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 49.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -362% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -58.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -29.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -31.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -155.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -138% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -91.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -360.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -75.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -34.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -62.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -276.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -149.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -93.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -151.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -69.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -3799919 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -4872682 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -4947861 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2684318 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -5147685 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -3530525 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -5195383 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -3556977 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.48× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 4.63 million Exact valueExact value: -4630446 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: -3799919 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 6.49 million Exact valueExact value: -6491603 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.87 million Exact valueExact value: -4872682 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 5.42 million Exact valueExact value: -5422652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.95 million Exact valueExact value: -4947861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 8.3 million Exact valueExact value: -8296049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: -2684318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 9.01 million Exact valueExact value: -9012481 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 5.14 million Exact valueExact value: -5143095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.15 million Exact valueExact value: -5147685 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47,698 Exact valueExact value: 47698 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.2 million Calculation and evidence-5147685 − 47698 USD Exact free cash flow: -5195383 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: -4799724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: -3530525 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,452 Exact valueExact value: 26452 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.56 million Calculation and evidence-3530525 − 26452 USD Exact free cash flow: -3556977 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000869979, 869979, edgar:869979