TANDY BRANDS ACCESSORIES INC

EDGAR

76 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2013-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

26.7 million USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-2.14%

2012 Q1 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -571000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 26743000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-6.52 million USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -6516000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-6.82 million USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -6516000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 308000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
677 thousand USD Source
Exact value

677000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
7.16 million shares Source
Exact value

7162000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.39% · 28 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 7134000 shares · 2012-09-30· Source
  • 7162000 shares · 2013-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

121 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 42887000 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 28406000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 123767000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 100541000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 26743000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Net income

-11.9 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 721000 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -3075000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -13476000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -5042000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1075000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

9.04 million USD

2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 2484000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12946000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2801000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2484000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4080000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2801000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7991000 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2013-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

337 thousand USD

2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 495000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 325000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 497000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 495000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 592000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 497000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 70000 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2013-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

8.7 million USD

2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 2484000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12946000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2801000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2484000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4080000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2801000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7991000 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 495000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 325000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 497000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 495000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 592000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 497000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 70000 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2013-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2013-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-06-30
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-06-30
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-06-30
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-06-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Operating cash flow

    -17%

    Prior period

    USD 4.91 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.08 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4080000 − 4913000 = -833000 USD

    4913000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4080000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -10.8%

    Prior period

    USD 664,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 592,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    592000 − 664000 = -72000 USD

    664000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    592000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

  • Revenue USD 123.77 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 135.93 million 110% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 12.17 million −9.8% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.31 million 1.1% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 13.48 million −11% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 10.34 million −8.4% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 958,000 0.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 11.3 million −9.1% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2004 94%
  • 2005 97%
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 2007 98%
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 130% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 112% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 110% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30215420000 201709000 Derived 13711000 6759000 Derived 6952000 19895000 Derived
Source
2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30221232000 213846000 Derived 7386000 3399000 Derived 3987000 1043000 Derived
Source
2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30227323000 229728000 Derived -2405000 1057000 Derived -3462000 3245000 Derived
Source
2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30195809000 191874000 Derived 3935000 2001000 Derived 1934000 6897000 Derived
Source
2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30149257000 194177000 Derived -44920000 4368000 Derived -49288000 5048000 Derived
Source
2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30129017000 144411000 Derived -15394000 -283000 Derived -15111000 2982000 Derived
Source
2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30141887000 145905000 Derived -4018000 -5232000 Derived 1214000 -5081000 Derived
Source
2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30123767000 135932000 Derived -12165000 1311000 Derived -13476000 -11302000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 123.8M 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.245.5M184.1M122.8M61.4M0.0200320072011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Revenue224487000
2004Revenue215420000
2005Revenue221232000
2006Revenue227323000
2007Revenue195809000
2008Revenue149257000
2009Revenue129017000
2010Revenue141887000
2011Revenue123767000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-12.8% 2011
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.7%2.9%-6.9%-16.7%-26.5%200320072011
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over year-4%
2005Year over year2.7%
2006Year over year2.8%
2007Year over year-13.9%
2008Year over year-23.8%
2009Year over year-13.6%
2010Year over year10%
2011Year over year-12.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -9.8% 2011
Net margin -10.9% 2011
Free cash flow margin -9.1% 2011
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13%0%-12%-24%-36%200320072011
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Operating margin6.8%
2004Operating margin6.4%
2005Operating margin3.3%
2006Operating margin-1.1%
2007Operating margin2%
2008Operating margin-30.1%
2009Operating margin-11.9%
2010Operating margin-2.8%
2011Operating margin-9.8%
2003Net margin3.1%
2004Net margin3.2%
2005Net margin1.8%
2006Net margin-1.5%
2007Net margin1%
2008Net margin-33%
2009Net margin-11.7%
2010Net margin0.9%
2011Net margin-10.9%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow margin9.2%
2005Free cash flow margin0.5%
2006Free cash flow margin1.4%
2007Free cash flow margin3.5%
2008Free cash flow margin3.4%
2009Free cash flow margin2.3%
2010Free cash flow margin-3.6%
2011Free cash flow margin-9.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -10.3M 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.25.7M16.0M6.3M-3.3M-13.0M200320072011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flow23013000
2005Operating cash flow4556000
2006Operating cash flow6217000
2007Operating cash flow9101000
2008Operating cash flow5642000
2009Operating cash flow3520000
2010Operating cash flow2000
2011Operating cash flow-10344000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -11.3M 2011
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22.4M13.3M4.3M-4.8M-13.8M200320072011
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flow19895000
2005Free cash flow1043000
2006Free cash flow3245000
2007Free cash flow6897000
2008Free cash flow5048000
2009Free cash flow2982000
2010Free cash flow-5081000
2011Free cash flow-11302000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.76× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.81×5.10×3.40×1.70×0.00×200320072011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Current assets / current liabilities4.64×
2004Current assets / current liabilities4.97×
2005Current assets / current liabilities4.8×
2006Current assets / current liabilities6.3×
2007Current assets / current liabilities3.64×
2008Current assets / current liabilities4.46×
2009Current assets / current liabilities3.13×
2010Current assets / current liabilities2.16×
2011Current assets / current liabilities1.76×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
USD 6.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6952000 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: 6952000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23013000 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: 23013000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3118000 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: 3118000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.9 million
Calculation and evidence

23013000 − 3118000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 19895000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
USD 3.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3987000 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: 3987000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4556000 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: 4556000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3513000 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: 3513000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.04 million
Calculation and evidence

4556000 − 3513000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1043000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
−USD 3.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3462000 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -3462000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6217000 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 6217000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2972000 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 2972000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.25 million
Calculation and evidence

6217000 − 2972000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3245000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
USD 1.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1934000 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: 1934000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9101000 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: 9101000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2204000 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: 2204000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.9 million
Calculation and evidence

9101000 − 2204000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 6897000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
−USD 49.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -49288000 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -49288000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5642000 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: 5642000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 594,000
Exact value

Exact value: 594000 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: 594000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.05 million
Calculation and evidence

5642000 − 594000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5048000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
−USD 15.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15111000 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -15111000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3520000 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: 3520000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 538,000
Exact value

Exact value: 538000 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: 538000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.98 million
Calculation and evidence

3520000 − 538000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2982000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
USD 1.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1214000 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: 1214000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,000
Exact value

Exact value: 2000 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: 2000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5083000 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: 5083000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.08 million
Calculation and evidence

2000 − 5083000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5081000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
−USD 13.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13476000 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -13476000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10344000 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -10344000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 958,000
Exact value

Exact value: 958000 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: 958000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.3 million
Calculation and evidence

-10344000 − 958000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -11302000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 4.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4913000 USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: 4913000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 664,000
Exact value

Exact value: 664000 USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30: 664000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.25 million
Calculation and evidence

4913000 − 664000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4249000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 4.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4080000 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: 4080000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 592,000
Exact value

Exact value: 592000 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: 592000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.49 million
Calculation and evidence

4080000 − 592000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3488000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

76 filings · 830 latest values · 830 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000869487, 869487, edgar:869487

Also known as TANDY BRANDS ACCESSORIES INC