HEALTH RISK MANAGEMENT INC /MN/

EDGAR

24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-06 to 2001-06-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

44.5 million USD

2001-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

2.87 million USD

2001-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2871000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
9.14 million USD Source
Exact value

9140000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

186 million USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 57899000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 42678000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 198644000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 157318000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 44487000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

5.6 million USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 1105000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4858000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1105000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5453000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4858000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5602000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5453000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2001-06-14.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-06-30
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-06-30
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +195.7%

    Prior period

    USD 67.18 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 198.64 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    198644000 − 67179000 = 131465000 USD

    67179000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    198644000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 371,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 371000 = -371000 USD

    371000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

  • Revenue USD 198.64 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 0 0% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1995 96%
  • 1996 93%
  • 1997 94%
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-3049302000 47292000 Derived 2010000 1166000 Derived 844000 5423000 Derived
Source
1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-3054507000 50708000 Derived 3799000 1803000 Derived 1996000 5160000 Derived
Source
1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-3062910000 58908000 Derived 4002000 1761000 Derived 2241000 7300000 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3162910000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2241000 Unavailable
Source
1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-3094837000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1043000 20951000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3193967000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1043000 Unavailable
Source
1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30163039000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable371000 1290000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3167179000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable371000 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31198644000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable0 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 198.6M 2000
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.214.5M160.9M107.3M53.6M0.0199519982000
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Revenue49302000
1996Revenue54507000
1997Revenue62910000
1997Revenue62910000
1998Revenue94837000
1998Revenue93967000
1999Revenue163039000
1999Revenue67179000
2000Revenue198644000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

195.7% 2000
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.214%149%84%19%-46%199519982000
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1996Year over year10.6%
1997Year over year15.4%
1997Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1998Year over year50.8%
1998Year over year49.4%
1999Year over year71.9%
1999Year over year-28.5%
2000Year over year195.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 6.4% 1997
Net margin 0% 2000
Free cash flow margin 0.8% 1999
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.23.9%17.2%10.5%3.8%-3.0%19951998-06-302000-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Operating margin4.1%
1996Operating margin7%
1997Operating margin6.4%
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-06-30Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-06-30Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995Net margin1.7%
1996Net margin3.7%
1997Net margin3.6%
1997Net margin3.6%
1998Net margin-1.1%
1998Net margin-1.1%
1999Net margin0.2%
1999Net margin0.6%
2000Net margin0%
1995Free cash flow margin11%
1996Free cash flow margin9.5%
1997Free cash flow margin11.6%
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow margin22.1%
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow margin0.8%
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 6.9M 1999
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.25.6M19.2M12.8M6.4M0.0199519982000
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Operating cash flow7314000
1996Operating cash flow7416000
1997Operating cash flow10127000
1997Operating cash flow10127000
1998Operating cash flow23685000
1998Operating cash flow23685000
1999Operating cash flow6892000
1999Operating cash flow6892000
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 1.3M 1999
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22.6M17.0M11.3M5.7M0.0199519982000
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Free cash flow5423000
1996Free cash flow5160000
1997Free cash flow7300000
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flow20951000
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flow1290000
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.51× 2000
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.13×1.60×1.07×0.53×0.00×1995-06-3019982000
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996Current assets / current liabilities1.55×
1997Current assets / current liabilities1.82×
1997Current assets / current liabilities1.97×
1998Current assets / current liabilities1.12×
1998Current assets / current liabilities0.84×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.81×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.82×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.51×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
USD 844,000
Exact value

Exact value: 844000 USD

1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30: 844000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7314000 USD

1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30: 7314000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1891000 USD

1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30: 1891000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.42 million
Calculation and evidence

7314000 − 1891000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5423000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
USD 2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1996000 USD

1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30: 1996000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7416000 USD

1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30: 7416000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2256000 USD

1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30: 2256000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.16 million
Calculation and evidence

7416000 − 2256000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5160000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
USD 2.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2241000 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: 2241000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10127000 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: 10127000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2827000 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: 2827000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.3 million
Calculation and evidence

10127000 − 2827000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7300000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 2.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2241000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2241000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10127000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 10127000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
−USD 1.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1043000 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: -1043000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23685000 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: 23685000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2734000 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: 2734000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.95 million
Calculation and evidence

23685000 − 2734000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 20951000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 1.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1043000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -1043000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23685000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 23685000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
USD 371,000
Exact value

Exact value: 371000 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: 371000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6892000 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: 6892000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5602000 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: 5602000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.29 million
Calculation and evidence

6892000 − 5602000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1290000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 371,000
Exact value

Exact value: 371000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 371000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6892000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 6892000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000869486, 869486, edgar:869486