Revenue
888 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 888334000 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2004-08-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
142717000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-250 million USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
-93.4 million USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-08-24.
Financial data available through: 2004-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.16 million
–
Current period
USD 4.45 million
–
4447257 − 4161886 = 285371 USD
4161886 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4447257 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 75,644
–
Current period
USD 7,219
–
7219 − 75644 = -68425 USD
75644 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7219 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 96,389
–
Current period
USD 94,417
–
94417 − 96389 = -1972 USD
96389 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source94417 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 75,035
–
Current period
USD 34,252
–
34252 − 75035 = -40783 USD
75035 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34252 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 747741 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 118229 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 1190356 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 142360 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 1786245 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 163725 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 2346610 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 214358 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 3072236 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 378958 | 380621 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 3909053 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 431923 | -23478 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 4224455 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 341048 | 448400 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 3865501 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -82759 | -226096 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 4161886 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 75644 | 21354 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 4447257 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7219 | 60165 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 747741 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1190356 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1786245 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2346610 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3072236 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3909053 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 4224455 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 3865501 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 4161886 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 4447257 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 59.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 50.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 31.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 30.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 27.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -8.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 15.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 12% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 9.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 11% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -5.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 562980 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 128752 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 542524 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -178252 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 96389 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 94417 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 380621 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -23478 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 448400 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -226096 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 21354 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 60165 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 9.3% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 9.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 16.3% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 9.1% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 10.4% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 7.4% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 9.8% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 11.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | USD 118,229 Exact valueExact value: 118229 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | USD 142,360 Exact valueExact value: 142360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 60,646 Exact valueExact value: 60646 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | USD 163,725 Exact valueExact value: 163725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 165,485 Exact valueExact value: 165485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | USD 214,358 Exact valueExact value: 214358 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 43,362 Exact valueExact value: 43362 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | USD 378,958 Exact valueExact value: 378958 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 562,980 Exact valueExact value: 562980 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182,359 Exact valueExact value: 182359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 380,621 Calculation and evidence562980 − 182359 USD Exact free cash flow: 380621 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | USD 431,923 Exact valueExact value: 431923 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128,752 Exact valueExact value: 128752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152,230 Exact valueExact value: 152230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,478 Calculation and evidence128752 − 152230 USD Exact free cash flow: -23478 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | USD 341,048 Exact valueExact value: 341048 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 542,524 Exact valueExact value: 542524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94,124 Exact valueExact value: 94124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 448,400 Calculation and evidence542524 − 94124 USD Exact free cash flow: 448400 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 82,759 Exact valueExact value: -82759 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 178,252 Exact valueExact value: -178252 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47,844 Exact valueExact value: 47844 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 226,096 Calculation and evidence-178252 − 47844 USD Exact free cash flow: -226096 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | USD 75,644 Exact valueExact value: 75644 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96,389 Exact valueExact value: 96389 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75,035 Exact valueExact value: 75035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,354 Calculation and evidence96389 − 75035 USD Exact free cash flow: 21354 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | USD 7,219 Exact valueExact value: 7219 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94,417 Exact valueExact value: 94417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,252 Exact valueExact value: 34252 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60,165 Calculation and evidence94417 − 34252 USD Exact free cash flow: 60165 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000869296, 869296, edgar:869296