Revenue
2 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2001673 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-27 to 1998-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
175392 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.04 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
-12.5 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-11-20.
Financial data available through: 1998-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.92 million
–
Current period
USD 4.72 million
–
4722159 − 5918460 = -1196301 USD
5918460 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4722159 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.36 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.88 million
–
-12881499 − -3362999 = -9518500 USD
-3362999 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-12881499 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.36 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.72 million
–
-5717874 − -8361876 = 2644002 USD
-8361876 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-5717874 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 177,538
–
Current period
USD 26,578
–
26578 − 177538 = -150960 USD
177538 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source26578 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | 869960 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2536165 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 1578342 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4790938 | -5029585 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 2278899 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4114820 | -7798098 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 5918460 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3362999 | -8539414 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 4722159 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -12881499 | -5744452 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 869960 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1578342 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2278899 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 5918460 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 4722159 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 81.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 44.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 159.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -20.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -291.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -303.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -180.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -56.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -272.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -318.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -342.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -144.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -121.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -4809291 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -7703165 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -8361876 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -5717874 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -5029585 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -7798098 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -8539414 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -5744452 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 97.1% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 90.5% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 97.8% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 84.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | −USD 2.54 million Exact valueExact value: -2536165 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | −USD 4.79 million Exact valueExact value: -4790938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.81 million Exact valueExact value: -4809291 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 220,294 Exact valueExact value: 220294 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.03 million Calculation and evidence-4809291 − 220294 USD Exact free cash flow: -5029585 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | −USD 4.11 million Exact valueExact value: -4114820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.7 million Exact valueExact value: -7703165 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94,933 Exact valueExact value: 94933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.8 million Calculation and evidence-7703165 − 94933 USD Exact free cash flow: -7798098 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | −USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: -3362999 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.36 million Exact valueExact value: -8361876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 177,538 Exact valueExact value: 177538 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.54 million Calculation and evidence-8361876 − 177538 USD Exact free cash flow: -8539414 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 12.88 million Exact valueExact value: -12881499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.72 million Exact valueExact value: -5717874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,578 Exact valueExact value: 26578 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.74 million Calculation and evidence-5717874 − 26578 USD Exact free cash flow: -5744452 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000869276, 869276, edgar:869276