T BAY HOLDINGS INC

EDGAR

47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-02-28 to 2011-07-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

-9.64 million USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-128 thousand USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -850000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -722000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
18 thousand USD Source
Exact value

18000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 7445000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2196000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 9641000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source

Net income

-42.9 million USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -12735000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -13309000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -7083000 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -42949000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -33127000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-850 thousand USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -346000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -825000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -346000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -722000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -825000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -850000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -722000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-12-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-07-15.

Financial data available through: 2011-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 36.44 million

    Prior period

    −USD 6.51 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 42.95 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -42949000 − -6508000 = -36441000 USD

    -6508000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -42949000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 19.1 million

    Prior period

    −USD 19.95 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 850,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -850000 − -19949000 = 19099000 USD

    -19949000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -850000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 42.95 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 850,000
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 13%81%
  • 2006 39%52%
  • 2007 35%59%
  • 2008 32%59%
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 114% of revenue.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-5436 Unavailable
Source
2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-3133864 27595 Derived 6269 1848 Derived 4421 Unavailable
Source
2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-3125527000 13180000 Derived 12347000 2265000 Derived 10082000 Unavailable
Source
2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-3135236000 20907000 Derived 14329000 2126000 Derived 12203000 11623000 Derived
Source
2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-3145681000 27083000 Derived 18598000 4044000 Derived 14554000 17988000 Derived
Source
2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-3134838000 39803000 Derived -4965000 3748000 Derived -8713000 -3988000 Derived
Source
2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-310 7151000 Derived -7151000 -643000 Derived -6508000 -19949000 Derived
Source
2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-42949000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.49.3M37.0M24.7M12.3M0.0200120082011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue0
2005Revenue33864
2006Revenue25527000
2007Revenue35236000
2008Revenue45681000
2009Revenue34838000
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.81,311%59,451%37,590%15,730%-6,130%200120082011
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year75,280.9%
2007Year over year38%
2008Year over year29.6%
2009Year over year-23.7%
2010Year over year-100%
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -14.3% 2009
Net margin -25% 2009
Free cash flow margin -11.4% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.54%33%12%-10%-31%2001-12-3120082011-03-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005Operating margin18.5%
2006Operating margin48.4%
2007Operating margin40.7%
2008Operating margin40.7%
2009Operating margin-14.3%
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2001Net marginNot reported
2005Net margin13.1%
2006Net margin39.5%
2007Net margin34.6%
2008Net margin31.9%
2009Net margin-25%
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow margin33%
2008Free cash flow margin39.4%
2009Free cash flow margin-11.4%
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -850K 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21.0M10.0M-980.5K-12.0M-23.0M200120082011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow0
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Operating cash flow15719000
2008Operating cash flow17988000
2009Operating cash flow-3987000
2010Operating cash flow-19949000
2011Operating cash flow-850000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -19.9M 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21.0M10.0M-980.5K-12.0M-23.0M200120082011
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flow11623000
2008Free cash flow17988000
2009Free cash flow-3988000
2010Free cash flow-19949000
2011Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

14.4% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.40%30%20%10%0%2001-12-3120082011-03-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Liabilities / assets36.9%
2007Liabilities / assets37.1%
2008Liabilities / assets20.3%
2009Liabilities / assets14.8%
2010Liabilities / assets14.4%
2011-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

6.63× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.37×11.52×7.68×3.84×0.00×200120082011-03-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilities0×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0×
2006Current assets / current liabilities3.93×
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.78×
2008Current assets / current liabilities4.73×
2009Current assets / current liabilities14.23×
2010Current assets / current liabilities6.63×
2011-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 5,436
Exact value

Exact value: -5436 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -5436 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
USD 4,421
Exact value

Exact value: 4421 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 4421 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 333
Exact value

Exact value: 333 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 333 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
USD 10.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10082000 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: 10082000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 5,000
Exact value

Exact value: 5000 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: 5000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
USD 12.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12203000 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 12203000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15719000 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 15719000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4096000 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 4096000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.62 million
Calculation and evidence

15719000 − 4096000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 11623000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
USD 14.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14554000 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: 14554000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17988000 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: 17988000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.99 million
Calculation and evidence

17988000 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 17988000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
−USD 8.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8713000 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -8713000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3987000 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -3987000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,000
Exact value

Exact value: 1000 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: 1000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.99 million
Calculation and evidence

-3987000 − 1000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3988000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
−USD 6.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6508000 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: -6508000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -19949000 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: -19949000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19.95 million
Calculation and evidence

-19949000 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -19949000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
−USD 42.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -42949000 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: -42949000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 850,000
Exact value

Exact value: -850000 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: -850000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

47 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000868689, 868689, edgar:868689

Also known as GOLDEN QUEST INC