Revenue
19 thousand USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 18979 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-24 to 2003-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
19 thousand USD
2003-09-30 · USD
-3,569.74%
2003-09-30 · %
-1.15 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
660664 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-886 thousand USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 38,382
–
Current period
USD 37,451
–
37451 − 38382 = -931 USD
38382 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source37451 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.13 million
–
Current period
−USD 885,676
–
-885676 − -1127365 = 241689 USD
-1127365 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-885676 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 443,833
–
Current period
−USD 1.23 million
–
-1231982 − -443833 = -788149 USD
-443833 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1231982 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 48,956
–
Current period
USD 197,046
–
197046 − 48956 = 148090 USD
48956 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source197046 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 11009018 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 448731 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 14694985 | 14581143 Derived | 113842 | 972851 Derived | -859009 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 13712800 | 12507732 Derived | 1205068 | -1629716 Derived | 2834784 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 12754266 | 12424507 Derived | 329759 | 305591 Derived | 24168 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 8538712 | 8108433 Derived | 430279 | 1554002 Derived | -1123723 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 8305879 | 8052172 Derived | 253707 | 2657117 Derived | -2403410 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 38382 | 95748 Derived | -57366 | 1069999 Derived | -1127365 | -492789 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 37451 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -885676 | -1429028 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 11009018 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 14694985 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 13712800 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 12754266 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 8538712 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 8305879 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 38382 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 37451 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 33.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -6.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -33.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -2.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -99.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -2.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 8.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -149.5% |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -5.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 20.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -13.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -28.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -2,937.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -2,364.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -1,283.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -3,815.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -21376 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1640444 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -137580 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 707042 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -443833 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1231982 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -492789 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1429028 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 37.2% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 44.2% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 44.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 57.1% |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 40.9% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 14.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.52× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 448,731 Exact valueExact value: 448731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 859,009 Exact valueExact value: -859009 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21,376 Exact valueExact value: -21376 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.83 million Exact valueExact value: 2834784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1640444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 24,168 Exact valueExact value: 24168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 137,580 Exact valueExact value: -137580 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1123723 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 707,042 Exact valueExact value: 707042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: -2403410 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 107,424 Exact valueExact value: 107424 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: -1127365 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 443,833 Exact valueExact value: -443833 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48,956 Exact valueExact value: 48956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 492,789 Calculation and evidence-443833 − 48956 USD Exact free cash flow: -492789 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 885,676 Exact valueExact value: -885676 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1231982 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 197,046 Exact valueExact value: 197046 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.43 million Calculation and evidence-1231982 − 197046 USD Exact free cash flow: -1429028 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000868075, 868075, edgar:868075
Also known as SARATOGA BRANDS INC