Revenue
3.12 million USD
2021 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3121000 USD Source
106 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2021-01-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3.12 million USD
2021 Q2 · USD
-90.77%
2021 Q2 · %
-8.71 million USD
2021 Q2 · USD
8080000 USD
144139000 USD
1339310 shares
7.85% · 97.5 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
19.3 million USD
2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
1.44 million USD
2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
-20.4 million USD
2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-01-29.
Financial data available through: 2020-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 60.21 million
–
Current period
USD 43.16 million
–
43156000 − 60205000 = -17049000 USD
60205000 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source43156000 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.26 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.97 million
–
-2966000 − 3259000 = -6225000 USD
3259000 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2966000 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.17 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.42 million
–
-5420000 − 9165000 = -14585000 USD
9165000 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-5420000 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 36835000 | 34060000 Derived | 2775000 | -1175000 Derived | 3950000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | 43034000 | 36904000 Derived | 6130000 | 7323000 Derived | -1193000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | 47121000 | 42240000 Derived | 4881000 | 5255000 Derived | -374000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | 51596000 | 52634000 Derived | -1038000 | 4061000 Derived | -5099000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | 57429000 | 51127000 Derived | 6302000 | 8789000 Derived | -2487000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | 58994000 | 56916000 Derived | 2078000 | 7038000 Derived | -4960000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 54674000 | 45300000 Derived | 9374000 | 10556000 Derived | -1182000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 57434000 | 38636000 Derived | 18798000 | 17302000 Derived | 1496000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | 60205000 | 48314000 Derived | 11891000 | 8632000 Derived | 3259000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | 43156000 | 41267000 Derived | 1889000 | 4855000 Derived | -2966000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 36835000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 43034000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 47121000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 51596000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 57429000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 58994000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 54674000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 57434000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 60205000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 43156000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | 10.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 16.8% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 9.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 9.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 11.3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -7.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -28.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 17.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 32.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 19.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 2005000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 5186000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 4992000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 1181000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 210000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 10668000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 5253000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 10299000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 9165000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -5420000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 94.4% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 93.5% |
|
| 2013-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 175.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 191.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 203.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 208.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 205% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 194.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 208.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | USD 3.95 million Exact valueExact value: 3950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: 2005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | −USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: -1193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.19 million Exact valueExact value: 5186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | −USD 374,000 Exact valueExact value: -374000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.99 million Exact valueExact value: 4992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | −USD 5.1 million Exact valueExact value: -5099000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | −USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: -2487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 210,000 Exact valueExact value: 210000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | −USD 4.96 million Exact valueExact value: -4960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.67 million Exact valueExact value: 10668000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.25 million Exact valueExact value: 5253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1496000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.3 million Exact valueExact value: 10299000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: 3259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.17 million Exact valueExact value: 9165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | −USD 2.97 million Exact valueExact value: -2966000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.42 million Exact valueExact value: -5420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
106 filings · 2,669 latest values · 2,669 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000086759, 86759, SFEF, edgar:86759, sfef
Also known as SANTA FE FINANCIAL CORP