Revenue
30.3 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-07 to 2008-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
30.3 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
93.15%
2000-12-31 · %
75358098 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
15.8 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 9.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.71 million
–
-6708585 − -9005028 = 2296443 USD
-9005028 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6708585 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.35 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.61 million
–
-5612479 − -7351587 = 1739108 USD
-7351587 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5612479 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 24626159 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 11471105 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 4487760 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8217948 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 15787350 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6757737 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 21459210 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 24626159 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 4487760 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 15787350 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 14.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -81.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 251.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 50% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 46.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -183.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 42.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 7932058 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -771719 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -5617132 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 1.4% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 1.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 2.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 11.47 million Exact valueExact value: 11471105 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.93 million Exact valueExact value: 7932058 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 8.22 million Exact valueExact value: -8217948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 771,719 Exact valueExact value: -771719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 6.76 million Exact valueExact value: 6757737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.62 million Exact valueExact value: -5617132 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 5.22 million Exact valueExact value: -5224453 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.6 million Exact valueExact value: 7600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 19.86 million Exact valueExact value: 19856770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.22 million Exact valueExact value: 15224410 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 3.79 million Exact valueExact value: 3785066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.86 million Exact valueExact value: 3856168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 6.76 million Exact valueExact value: 6760313 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.33 million Exact valueExact value: 5333630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 19.67 million Exact valueExact value: -19667394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: -2896877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 9.01 million Exact valueExact value: -9005028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.35 million Exact valueExact value: -7351587 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 6.71 million Exact valueExact value: -6708585 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.61 million Exact valueExact value: -5612479 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
53 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000867495, 867495, edgar:867495
Also known as DEAN WITTER PORTFOLIO STRATEGY FUND LP, DEAN WITTER PRINCIPAL SECURED FUTURES FUND LP