INDIANA COMMUNITY BANCORP

EDGAR

72 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-30 to 2012-09-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
12.4 million USD Source
Exact value

12393000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-2.06 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 5642000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 4122000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 1336000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 845000 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -5763000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

19.9 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 21382000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 16965000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9638000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 14634000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9638000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 15513000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 14634000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

1.76 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 2745000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2509000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 84000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1402000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 84000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1523000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1402000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

18.2 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 21382000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 16965000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9638000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 14634000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9638000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 15513000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 14634000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2745000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2509000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 84000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1402000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 84000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1523000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1402000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-09-13.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 11.49 million

    Prior period

    −USD 5.85 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.64 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5642000 − -5849000 = 11491000 USD

    -5849000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5642000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 23.79 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.41 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 21.38 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    21382000 − -2405000 = 23787000 USD

    -2405000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    21382000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +79.5%

    Prior period

    USD 1.53 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.75 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2745000 − 1529000 = 1216000 USD

    1529000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2745000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
USD 10.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10339000 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: 10339000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 5.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5297000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 5297000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -20213000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -20213000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1506000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1506000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21.72 million
Calculation and evidence

-20213000 − 1506000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -21719000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 9.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9643000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 9643000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 34.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 34138000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 34138000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2557000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 2557000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 31.58 million
Calculation and evidence

34138000 − 2557000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 31581000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 5.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5163000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 5163000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10240000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 10240000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3400000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 3400000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.84 million
Calculation and evidence

10240000 − 3400000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 6840000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 6.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6102000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 6102000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12025000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 12025000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2353000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 2353000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.67 million
Calculation and evidence

12025000 − 2353000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9672000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 6.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6441000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 6441000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4452000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 4452000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1078000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 1078000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.37 million
Calculation and evidence

4452000 − 1078000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3374000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 6.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6123000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 6123000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6131000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 6131000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5003000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 5003000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14308000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 14308000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1216000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 1216000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.09 million
Calculation and evidence

14308000 − 1216000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 13092000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 5.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5849000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -5849000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2405000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -2405000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1529000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 1529000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.93 million
Calculation and evidence

-2405000 − 1529000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3934000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 5.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5642000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 5642000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21382000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 21382000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2745000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 2745000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.64 million
Calculation and evidence

21382000 − 2745000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 18637000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

72 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000867493, 867493, edgar:867493

Also known as HOME FEDERAL BANCORP