Revenue
609 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 608627 USD Source
79 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-12 to 2024-07-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
609 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-21.67%
2023 Q3 · %
-230 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
94225 USD
9908876920 shares
17.47% · 1.47 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.14 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-1.07 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-757 thousand USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-07-17.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 657,136
–
Current period
USD 7.52 million
–
7515541 − 657136 = 6858405 USD
657136 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7515541 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.58 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.68 million
–
-3681490 − -12582500 = 8901010 USD
-12582500 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3681490 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 885,503
–
Current period
−USD 1.25 million
–
-1249499 − -885503 = -363996 USD
-885503 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1249499 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 92114 | 1690400 Derived | -1598286 | 38433 Derived | -1636719 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 657136 | 11880092 Derived | -11222956 | 1359544 Derived | -12582500 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 7515541 | 9113470 Derived | -1597929 | 2083561 Derived | -3681490 | -1253907 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 92114 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 657136 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 7515541 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 613.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 1,043.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -1,735.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -1,707.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -21.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1,776.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -1,914.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -49% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -16.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -135612 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -885503 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -1249499 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -1253907 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 116.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 132.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 171.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 282,206 Exact valueExact value: -282206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 83,206 Exact valueExact value: -83206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 546,072 Exact valueExact value: -546072 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 491,311 Exact valueExact value: -491311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68,325 Exact valueExact value: 68325 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 559,636 Calculation and evidence-491311 − 68325 USD Exact free cash flow: -559636 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 728,924 Exact valueExact value: -728924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 603,726 Exact valueExact value: -603726 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66,702 Exact valueExact value: 66702 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 670,428 Calculation and evidence-603726 − 66702 USD Exact free cash flow: -670428 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1033117 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 258,938 Exact valueExact value: -258938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1250333 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 233,648 Exact valueExact value: -233648 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: -1901443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 120,831 Exact valueExact value: -120831 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 65,235 Exact valueExact value: -65235 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 130,431 Exact valueExact value: -130431 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: -1636719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 135,612 Exact valueExact value: -135612 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 12.58 million Exact valueExact value: -12582500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 885,503 Exact valueExact value: -885503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: -3681490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1249499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,408 Exact valueExact value: 4408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Calculation and evidence-1249499 − 4408 USD Exact free cash flow: -1253907 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
79 filings · 1,874 latest values · 1,873 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000867028, 867028, ETFM, FOMC, IGOT, edgar:867028
Also known as 2050 MOTORS, INC., COSMETIC GROUP USA INC /CA/, FOMO CORP, FOMO CORP, FOMO CORP., FOMO WORLDWIDE, INC, FOMO WORLDWIDE, INC., ZEGARELLI GROUP INTERNATIONAL INC