FOMO WORLDWIDE, INC.

EDGAR

79 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-12 to 2024-07-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

609 thousand USD

2023 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-21.67%

2023 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -131906 USD Source
  • Revenue: 608627 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-230 thousand USD

2023 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -365826 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -135337 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
94.2 thousand USD Source
Exact value

94225 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
9.91 billion shares Source
Exact value

9908876920 shares

Reported share-count change

17.47% · 1.47 billion shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 8435213242 shares · 2022-09-30· Source
  • 9908876920 shares · 2023-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

5.14 million USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 7515541 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4436352 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 552328 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 899327 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 608627 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source

Net income

-1.07 million USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -3681490 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -3221384 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -3789102 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 2889652 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 291468 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-757 thousand USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1249499 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -858229 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -388180 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -135337 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -388180 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -365826 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -135337 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-07-17.

Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +1,043.7%

    Prior period

    USD 657,136

    –

    Current period

    USD 7.52 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    7515541 − 657136 = 6858405 USD

    657136 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    7515541 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 8.9 million

    Prior period

    −USD 12.58 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.68 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3681490 − -12582500 = 8901010 USD

    -12582500 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3681490 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 363,996

    Prior period

    −USD 885,503

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.25 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1249499 − -885503 = -363996 USD

    -885503 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1249499 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

  • Revenue USD 7.52 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 6.47 million 86% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 2.65 million 35% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.6 million −21% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 2.08 million 28% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 3.68 million −49% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.25 million −17% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 4,408 0.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.25 million −17% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,835% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,808% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 121% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-3192114 1690400 Derived -1598286 38433 Derived -1636719 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31657136 11880092 Derived -11222956 1359544 Derived -12582500 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-317515541 9113470 Derived -1597929 2083561 Derived -3681490 -1253907 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 7.5M 2022
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.1M6.1M4.1M2.0M0.0202020212022
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Revenue92114
2021Revenue657136
2022Revenue7515541

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

1,043.7% 2022
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,127%845%564%282%0%202020212022
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year613.4%
2022Year over year1,043.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -21.3% 2022
Net margin -49% 2022
Free cash flow margin -16.7% 2022
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.153%-402%-957%-1,513%-2,068%202020212022
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating margin-1,735.1%
2021Operating margin-1,707.9%
2022Operating margin-21.3%
2020Net margin-1,776.8%
2021Net margin-1,914.7%
2022Net margin-49%
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow margin-16.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.2M 2022
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.100.0K-262.4K-624.7K-987.1K-1.3M202020212022
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow-135612
2021Operating cash flow-885503
2022Operating cash flow-1249499

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.3M 2022
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.100.3K-263.3K-627.0K-990.6K-1.4M202020212022
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flow-1253907

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

171.7% 2022
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.185%139%93%46%0%202020212022
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Liabilities / assets116.4%
2021Liabilities / assets132.4%
2022Liabilities / assets171.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.39× 2022
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.42×0.32×0.21×0.11×0.00×202020212022
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.15×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.39×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 282,206
Exact value

Exact value: -282206 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -282206 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 83,206
Exact value

Exact value: -83206 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -83206 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 546,072
Exact value

Exact value: -546072 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -546072 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 491,311
Exact value

Exact value: -491311 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -491311 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 68,325
Exact value

Exact value: 68325 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 68325 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 559,636
Calculation and evidence

-491311 − 68325 USD

Exact free cash flow: -559636 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 728,924
Exact value

Exact value: -728924 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -728924 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 603,726
Exact value

Exact value: -603726 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -603726 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 66,702
Exact value

Exact value: 66702 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 66702 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 670,428
Calculation and evidence

-603726 − 66702 USD

Exact free cash flow: -670428 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1033117 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -1033117 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 258,938
Exact value

Exact value: -258938 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -258938 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 1.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1250333 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1250333 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 233,648
Exact value

Exact value: -233648 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -233648 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 1.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1901443 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1901443 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 120,831
Exact value

Exact value: -120831 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -120831 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 65,235
Exact value

Exact value: -65235 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -65235 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 130,431
Exact value

Exact value: -130431 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -130431 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 1.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1636719 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -1636719 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 135,612
Exact value

Exact value: -135612 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -135612 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 12.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12582500 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -12582500 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 885,503
Exact value

Exact value: -885503 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -885503 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 3.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3681490 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -3681490 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1249499 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -1249499 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,408
Exact value

Exact value: 4408 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 4408 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.25 million
Calculation and evidence

-1249499 − 4408 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1253907 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

79 filings · 1,874 latest values · 1,873 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000867028, 867028, ETFM, FOMC, IGOT, edgar:867028

Also known as 2050 MOTORS, INC., COSMETIC GROUP USA INC /CA/, FOMO CORP, FOMO CORP, FOMO CORP., FOMO WORLDWIDE, INC, FOMO WORLDWIDE, INC., ZEGARELLI GROUP INTERNATIONAL INC