Revenue
10.3 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10266168 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
10.3 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-88.05%
2000-09-30 · %
7.82 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
7.81 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
248690 USD
10107251 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
63.1 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-40.6 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
1.52 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
171 thousand USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
1.35 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 48.15 million
–
Current period
USD 74.72 million
–
74719701 − 48151988 = 26567713 USD
48151988 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source74719701 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.9 million
–
-10900811 − -2319971 = -8580840 USD
-2319971 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10900811 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.52 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.06 million
–
-7061008 − -3515979 = -3545029 USD
-3515979 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7061008 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 204,597
–
Current period
USD 590,916
–
590916 − 204597 = 386319 USD
204597 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source590916 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 14626554 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -242465 | -515402 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 14193898 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2173104 | -1742018 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 14672784 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -568119 | 638363 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 18820625 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -545936 | -23403 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 4767233 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1196551 | -2568909 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 48151988 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2319971 | -3720576 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 74719701 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10900811 | -7651924 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 14626554 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 14193898 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 14672784 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 18820625 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 4767233 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 48151988 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 74719701 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 28.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 910.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 55.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -15.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -3.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -25.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -4.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -14.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -12.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -53.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -7.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -10.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -413100 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1640482 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 699044 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 116605 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2309057 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -3515979 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -7061008 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -515402 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1742018 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 638363 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -23403 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2568909 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3720576 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -7651924 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.14× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.88× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.12× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | −USD 242,465 Exact valueExact value: -242465 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 413,100 Exact valueExact value: -413100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102,302 Exact valueExact value: 102302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 515,402 Calculation and evidence-413100 − 102302 USD Exact free cash flow: -515402 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | −USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: -2173104 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: -1640482 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101,536 Exact valueExact value: 101536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.74 million Calculation and evidence-1640482 − 101536 USD Exact free cash flow: -1742018 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | −USD 568,119 Exact valueExact value: -568119 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 699,044 Exact valueExact value: 699044 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60,681 Exact valueExact value: 60681 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 638,363 Calculation and evidence699044 − 60681 USD Exact free cash flow: 638363 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | −USD 545,936 Exact valueExact value: -545936 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116,605 Exact valueExact value: 116605 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140,008 Exact valueExact value: 140008 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,403 Calculation and evidence116605 − 140008 USD Exact free cash flow: -23403 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: -1196551 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: -2309057 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 259,852 Exact valueExact value: 259852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.57 million Calculation and evidence-2309057 − 259852 USD Exact free cash flow: -2568909 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: -2319971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: -3515979 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 204,597 Exact valueExact value: 204597 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.72 million Calculation and evidence-3515979 − 204597 USD Exact free cash flow: -3720576 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 10.9 million Exact valueExact value: -10900811 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.06 million Exact valueExact value: -7061008 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 590,916 Exact valueExact value: 590916 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.65 million Calculation and evidence-7061008 − 590916 USD Exact free cash flow: -7651924 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000866752, 866752, edgar:866752
Also known as RINGER CORP /MN/