Revenue
1.23 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1228027 USD Source
76 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-08 to 2013-05-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.23 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
19.63%
2011-09-30 · %
-398 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-426 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
1494513 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.79 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-05-20.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.29 million
–
Current period
USD 5.03 million
–
5027707 − 6288964 = -1261257 USD
6288964 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5027707 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 41,510
–
Current period
−USD 52,225
–
-52225 − -41510 = -10715 USD
-41510 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-52225 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 685,985
–
Current period
−USD 2.04 million
–
-2037642 − -685985 = -1351657 USD
-685985 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2037642 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 5148049 | 4956827 Derived | 191222 | -1 Derived | 191223 | -286960 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 9380594 | 15521781 Derived | -6141187 | -56050 Derived | -6085137 | -396266 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 9391197 | 8397379 Derived | 993818 | -217630 Derived | 1211448 | 3192968 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 10000110 | 9661579 Derived | 338531 | -129521 Derived | 468052 | -864993 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 5912323 | 7483862 Derived | -1571539 | -177362 Derived | -1394177 | -1630104 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 6917640 | 6825261 Derived | 92379 | -213118 Derived | 305497 | 1821351 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 9121248 | 8093710 Derived | 1027538 | -480851 Derived | 1508389 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 5568877 | 5606912 Derived | -38035 | 38442 Derived | -76477 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 6288964 | 6031041 Derived | 257923 | 299433 Derived | -41510 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 5027707 | 5459150 Derived | -431443 | -379218 Derived | -52225 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 5148049 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 9380594 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 9391197 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 10000110 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 5912323 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 6917640 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 9121248 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 5568877 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 6288964 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 5027707 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | 94.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 82.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 6.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -40.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 17% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 31.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -38.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 12.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -20.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -65.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -26.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -64.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -23.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 16.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 34% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -27.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 26.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -219063 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -270039 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 3304083 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -506019 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1249327 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 1852296 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1433398 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -553209 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -685985 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -2037642 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -286960 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -396266 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 3192968 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -864993 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1630104 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 1821351 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.25× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 191,223 Exact valueExact value: 191223 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 219,063 Exact valueExact value: -219063 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67,897 Exact valueExact value: 67897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 286,960 Calculation and evidence-219063 − 67897 USD Exact free cash flow: -286960 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 6.09 million Exact valueExact value: -6085137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 270,039 Exact valueExact value: -270039 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 126,227 Exact valueExact value: 126227 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 396,266 Calculation and evidence-270039 − 126227 USD Exact free cash flow: -396266 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1211448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: 3304083 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111,115 Exact valueExact value: 111115 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.19 million Calculation and evidence3304083 − 111115 USD Exact free cash flow: 3192968 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 468,052 Exact valueExact value: 468052 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 506,019 Exact valueExact value: -506019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 358,974 Exact valueExact value: 358974 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 864,993 Calculation and evidence-506019 − 358974 USD Exact free cash flow: -864993 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1394177 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1249327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 380,777 Exact valueExact value: 380777 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.63 million Calculation and evidence-1249327 − 380777 USD Exact free cash flow: -1630104 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 305,497 Exact valueExact value: 305497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: 1852296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,945 Exact valueExact value: 30945 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Calculation and evidence1852296 − 30945 USD Exact free cash flow: 1821351 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1508389 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1433398 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 76,477 Exact valueExact value: -76477 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 553,209 Exact valueExact value: -553209 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 41,510 Exact valueExact value: -41510 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 685,985 Exact valueExact value: -685985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 52,225 Exact valueExact value: -52225 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: -2037642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
76 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000866458, 866458, edgar:866458
Also known as LIGHT ENERGY MANAGEMENT INC, WHY NOT INC