Revenue
25.9 million USD
2000-04-01 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25949000 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-06 to 2000-05-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
25.9 million USD
2000-04-01 · USD
8.99%
2000-04-01 · %
12.2 million USD
2000-04-01 · USD
6.07 million USD
2000-04-01 · USD
8541000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-12.
Financial data available through: 1999-10-02.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 175.94 million
–
Current period
USD 178.34 million
–
178338000 − 175943000 = 2395000 USD
175943000 USD · 1997-10-04 – 1998-10-03
Inspect prior input Prior source178338000 USD · 1998-10-03 – 1999-10-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 31.21 million
–
Current period
−USD 59.42 million
–
-59420000 − 31209000 = -90629000 USD
31209000 USD · 1997-10-04 – 1998-10-03
Inspect prior input Prior source-59420000 USD · 1998-10-03 – 1999-10-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 50.08 million
–
Current period
USD 45.31 million
–
45309000 − 50075000 = -4766000 USD
50075000 USD · 1997-10-04 – 1998-10-03
Inspect prior input Prior source45309000 USD · 1998-10-03 – 1999-10-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 48.42 million
–
Current period
USD 25.83 million
–
25833000 − 48423000 = -22590000 USD
48423000 USD · 1997-10-04 – 1998-10-03
Inspect prior input Prior source25833000 USD · 1998-10-03 – 1999-10-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-09-29 – 1994-09-28 | 134261000 | 109012000 Derived | 25249000 | 15598000 Derived | 9651000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1994-09-28 – 1995-09-27 | 107139000 | 81953000 Derived | 25186000 | 14922000 Derived | 10264000 | 20806000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-09-29 – 1995-09-28 | 139319000 | 108129000 Derived | 31190000 | 18650000 Derived | 12540000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-09-29 – 1996-09-28 | 150076000 | 114101000 Derived | 35975000 | 18195000 Derived | 17780000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-04 – 1997-10-03 | 164261000 | 117176000 Derived | 47085000 | 24540000 Derived | 22545000 | 29809000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-04 – 1998-10-03 | 175943000 | 129577000 Derived | 46366000 | 15157000 Derived | 31209000 | 1652000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-03 – 1999-10-02 | 178338000 | 261632000 Derived | -83294000 | -23874000 Derived | -59420000 | 19476000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 134261000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 107139000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 139319000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 150076000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 164261000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 175943000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 178338000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -20.2% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 40.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 9.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 18.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 23.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 22.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 24% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 28.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 26.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -46.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 9.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 11.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 13.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 17.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -33.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 19.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 18.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 10.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 35902000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 26156000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 40217000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 45101000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 47519000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 50075000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 45309000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 20806000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 29809000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 1652000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 19476000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-09-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-10-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-10-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-10-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.52× |
|
| 1997-10-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-10-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1999-10-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-09-29 – 1994-09-28 | USD 9.65 million Exact valueExact value: 9651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.9 million Exact valueExact value: 35902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-09-28 – 1995-09-27 | USD 10.26 million Exact valueExact value: 10264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.16 million Exact valueExact value: 26156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.35 million Exact valueExact value: 5350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.81 million Calculation and evidence26156000 − 5350000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20806000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-09-29 – 1995-09-28 | USD 12.54 million Exact valueExact value: 12540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.22 million Exact valueExact value: 40217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-09-29 – 1996-09-28 | USD 17.78 million Exact valueExact value: 17780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.1 million Exact valueExact value: 45101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-10-04 – 1996-10-03 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 36.59 million Exact valueExact value: 36587000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-10-04 – 1997-10-03 | USD 22.55 million Exact valueExact value: 22545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.52 million Exact valueExact value: 47519000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.71 million Exact valueExact value: 17710000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.81 million Calculation and evidence47519000 − 17710000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29809000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-04 – 1998-10-03 | USD 31.21 million Exact valueExact value: 31209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.08 million Exact valueExact value: 50075000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.42 million Exact valueExact value: 48423000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.65 million Calculation and evidence50075000 − 48423000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1652000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-03 – 1999-10-02 | −USD 59.42 million Exact valueExact value: -59420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.31 million Exact valueExact value: 45309000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.83 million Exact valueExact value: 25833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.48 million Calculation and evidence45309000 − 25833000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19476000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000864960, 864960, edgar:864960