Revenue
11.2 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11218825 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2005-08-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
11.2 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
2.97%
2005-06-30 · %
792 thousand USD
2005-06-30 · USD
-166 thousand USD
2005-06-30 · USD
5911758 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
486 thousand USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
901 thousand USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
2.47 million USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
-1.57 million USD
2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-08-15.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 273,354
–
Current period
USD 513,737
–
513737 − 273354 = 240383 USD
273354 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source513737 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 825,081
–
Current period
USD 1.96 million
–
1959231 − 825081 = 1134150 USD
825081 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1959231 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.66 million
–
Current period
USD 3.18 million
–
3182253 − 1661343 = 1520910 USD
1661343 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3182253 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 34140573 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2251271 | 493415 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 34719406 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2417269 | -821226 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 44119482 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2240971 | -5159148 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 49381765 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 98421 | -1804524 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 54914349 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -613057 | -3801750 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 62594655 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -406434 | -2553451 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 24551693 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 34140573 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 34719406 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 44119482 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 49381765 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 54914349 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 62594655 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 39.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 1.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 27.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 11.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 11.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 14% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -11.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -3.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -4.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1777012 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -23258 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -3023935 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -28143 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1395100 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -190778 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 493415 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -821226 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -5159148 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1804524 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -3801750 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -2553451 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.2× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.87× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.94× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.8× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.94× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: 2251271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1777012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1283597 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 493,415 Calculation and evidence1777012 − 1283597 USD Exact free cash flow: 493415 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: 2417269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,258 Exact valueExact value: -23258 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 797,968 Exact valueExact value: 797968 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 821,226 Calculation and evidence-23258 − 797968 USD Exact free cash flow: -821226 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: 2240971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: -3023935 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.14 million Exact valueExact value: 2135213 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.16 million Calculation and evidence-3023935 − 2135213 USD Exact free cash flow: -5159148 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 98,421 Exact valueExact value: 98421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28,143 Exact valueExact value: -28143 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1776381 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.8 million Calculation and evidence-28143 − 1776381 USD Exact free cash flow: -1804524 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 613,057 Exact valueExact value: -613057 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: -1395100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: 2406650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.8 million Calculation and evidence-1395100 − 2406650 USD Exact free cash flow: -3801750 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 406,434 Exact valueExact value: -406434 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 190,778 Exact valueExact value: -190778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: 2362673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.55 million Calculation and evidence-190778 − 2362673 USD Exact free cash flow: -2553451 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1232422 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135,242 Exact valueExact value: 135242 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1392884 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.26 million Calculation and evidence135242 − 1392884 USD Exact free cash flow: -1257642 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 482,118 Exact valueExact value: 482118 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 796,273 Exact valueExact value: -796273 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 943,647 Exact valueExact value: 943647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.74 million Calculation and evidence-796273 − 943647 USD Exact free cash flow: -1739920 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 273,354 Exact valueExact value: 273354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 825,081 Exact valueExact value: 825081 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1661343 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 836,262 Calculation and evidence825081 − 1661343 USD Exact free cash flow: -836262 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 513,737 Exact valueExact value: 513737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: 1959231 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: 3182253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.22 million Calculation and evidence1959231 − 3182253 USD Exact free cash flow: -1223022 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000008643, 8643, edgar:8643