Revenue
3.78 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3783960 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2002-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.78 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-20.87%
2002-09-30 · %
-386 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-423 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
1373748 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
17.5 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-1.93 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-655 thousand USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
229 thousand USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-884 thousand USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 20.34 million
–
Current period
USD 20.44 million
–
20437105 − 20339401 = 97704 USD
20339401 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20437105 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.05 million
–
Current period
−USD 485,639
–
-485639 − -2051161 = 1565522 USD
-2051161 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-485639 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 354,328
–
Current period
−USD 759,518
–
-759518 − -354328 = -405190 USD
-354328 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-759518 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 343,990
–
Current period
USD 242,691
–
242691 − 343990 = -101299 USD
343990 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source242691 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 6134577 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4257753 | -5504272 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 8033698 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2152500 | -1671958 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 12919594 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2643957 | -2157146 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 25769509 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3090186 | -1633320 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 26220877 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -26151026 | -2086417 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 24049968 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1424399 | 936800 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 20339401 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2051161 | -698318 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 20437105 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -485639 | -1002209 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 6134577 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 8033698 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 12919594 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 25769509 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 26220877 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 24049968 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 20339401 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 20437105 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 31% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 60.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 99.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -8.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -15.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -69.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -26.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -20.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -12% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -99.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -10.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -89.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -20.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -16.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -6.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -4.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -5112092 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1577216 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -2054402 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1075685 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1633110 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1182285 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -354328 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -759518 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -5504272 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1671958 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2157146 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1633320 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2086417 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 936800 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -698318 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1002209 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 23.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 21% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 20.4% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 52.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 56.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 58.3% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 60% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.55× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.7× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 4.26 million Exact valueExact value: -4257753 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.11 million Exact valueExact value: -5112092 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 392,180 Exact valueExact value: 392180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.5 million Calculation and evidence-5112092 − 392180 USD Exact free cash flow: -5504272 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: -2152500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1577216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94,742 Exact valueExact value: 94742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.67 million Calculation and evidence-1577216 − 94742 USD Exact free cash flow: -1671958 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: -2643957 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: -2054402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102,744 Exact valueExact value: 102744 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.16 million Calculation and evidence-2054402 − 102744 USD Exact free cash flow: -2157146 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: -3090186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1075685 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 557,635 Exact valueExact value: 557635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.63 million Calculation and evidence-1075685 − 557635 USD Exact free cash flow: -1633320 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 26.15 million Exact valueExact value: -26151026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1633110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 453,307 Exact valueExact value: 453307 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.09 million Calculation and evidence-1633110 − 453307 USD Exact free cash flow: -2086417 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: -1424399 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1182285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 245,485 Exact valueExact value: 245485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 936,800 Calculation and evidence1182285 − 245485 USD Exact free cash flow: 936800 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: -2051161 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 354,328 Exact valueExact value: -354328 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 343,990 Exact valueExact value: 343990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 698,318 Calculation and evidence-354328 − 343990 USD Exact free cash flow: -698318 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 485,639 Exact valueExact value: -485639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 759,518 Exact valueExact value: -759518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 242,691 Exact valueExact value: 242691 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1 million Calculation and evidence-759518 − 242691 USD Exact free cash flow: -1002209 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000863815, 863815, edgar:863815