Revenue
3.05 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3053000 USD Source
75 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2011-05-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.05 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
-14.05%
2011-03-31 · %
-584 thousand USD
2011-03-31 · USD
-598 thousand USD
2011-03-31 · USD
1147000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-05-16.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 25.32 million
–
Current period
USD 22.21 million
–
22210000 − 25324000 = -3114000 USD
25324000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22210000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 28.33 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.61 million
–
-14609000 − -28333000 = 13724000 USD
-28333000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14609000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 2020000 | 3567000 Derived | -1547000 | 435000 Derived | -1982000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 2707000 | 4212000 Derived | -1505000 | 921000 Derived | -2426000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 9759000 | 15471000 Derived | -5712000 | -1556000 Derived | -4156000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 15080000 | 66213000 Derived | -51133000 | -3366000 Derived | -47767000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 25324000 | 54394000 Derived | -29070000 | -737000 Derived | -28333000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 22210000 | 37129000 Derived | -14919000 | -310000 Derived | -14609000 | -13043000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 2020000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2707000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 9759000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 15080000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 25324000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 22210000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 34% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 260.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 67.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -12.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -76.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -55.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -58.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -339.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -114.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -67.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -98.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -89.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -42.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -316.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -111.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -65.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -58.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -12281000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -13043000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 158.1% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 5.2% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 29.6% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 45.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 53% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.85× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.43× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: -1982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: -2426000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: -4156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 47.77 million Exact valueExact value: -47767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 28.33 million Exact valueExact value: -28333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 14.61 million Exact valueExact value: -14609000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.28 million Exact valueExact value: -12281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 762,000 Exact valueExact value: 762000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.04 million Calculation and evidence-12281000 − 762000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13043000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
75 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000863680, 863680, edgar:863680
Also known as CARDIOGENESIS CORP /CA, ECLIPSE SURGICAL TECHNOLOGIES INC