Revenue
22.3 million USD
1999-07-15 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 22307000 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-10 to 2010-10-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8375000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-10-15.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-28.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 114.4 million
–
Current period
USD 124.03 million
–
124033000 − 114402000 = 9631000 USD
114402000 USD · 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source124033000 USD · 1999-12-29 – 2000-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.5 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.42 million
–
-1418000 − -2502000 = 1084000 USD
-2502000 USD · 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1418000 USD · 1999-12-29 – 2000-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.37 million
–
Current period
USD 6.95 million
–
6954000 − 6369000 = 585000 USD
6369000 USD · 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6954000 USD · 1999-12-29 – 2000-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.65 million
–
Current period
USD 9.38 million
–
9379000 − 5650000 = 3729000 USD
5650000 USD · 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source9379000 USD · 1999-12-29 – 2000-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 6612310 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4544373 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 6598972 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1922446 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 4795000 | 5041000 Derived | -246000 | -198000 Derived | -48000 | 176000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 5152000 | 4524000 Derived | 628000 | -226000 Derived | 854000 | 947000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 35553000 | 34358000 Derived | 1195000 | -181000 Derived | 1376000 | -2354000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30 | 114402000 | 118222000 Derived | -3820000 | -1318000 Derived | -2502000 | 719000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-29 – 2000-12-28 | 124033000 | 124680000 Derived | -647000 | 771000 Derived | -1418000 | -2425000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 6612310 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 6598972 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 4795000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 5152000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 35553000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 114402000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 124033000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -0.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -27.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 7.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 590.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 221.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 8.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -5.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -68.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -29.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 16.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 18.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -6.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -1076968 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -857688 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 212000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1010000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 644000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 6369000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 6954000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 176000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 947000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2354000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 719000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -2425000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 34.8% |
|
| 1999-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.51× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.34× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.41× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 4.54 million Exact valueExact value: -4544373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1076968 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: -1922446 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 857,688 Exact valueExact value: -857688 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 48,000 Exact valueExact value: -48000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 212,000 Exact valueExact value: 212000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,000 Exact valueExact value: 36000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 176,000 Calculation and evidence212000 − 36000 USD Exact free cash flow: 176000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 854,000 Exact valueExact value: 854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,000 Exact valueExact value: 63000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 947,000 Calculation and evidence1010000 − 63000 USD Exact free cash flow: 947000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 644,000 Exact valueExact value: 644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: 2998000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.35 million Calculation and evidence644000 − 2998000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2354000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30 | −USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: -2502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.37 million Exact valueExact value: 6369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.65 million Exact valueExact value: 5650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 719,000 Calculation and evidence6369000 − 5650000 USD Exact free cash flow: 719000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-29 – 2000-12-28 | −USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: -1418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.95 million Exact valueExact value: 6954000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.38 million Exact valueExact value: 9379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.43 million Calculation and evidence6954000 − 9379000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2425000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000863483, 863483, edgar:863483
Also known as GB FOODS CORP