Revenue
25.3 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25331000 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 1999-05-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
25.3 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
-3.52%
1999-03-31 · %
-790 thousand USD
1999-03-31 · USD
-1.06 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
2558000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
104 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
-106 thousand USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
-1.57 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
1.29 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
-2.87 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-05-18.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 115.96 million
–
Current period
USD 99.71 million
–
99711000 − 115955000 = -16244000 USD
115955000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source99711000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.99 million
–
Current period
USD 446,000
–
446000 − -4994000 = 5440000 USD
-4994000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source446000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.4 million
–
-5402000 − 7155000 = -12557000 USD
7155000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5402000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 929,000
–
Current period
USD 1.16 million
–
1156000 − 929000 = 227000 USD
929000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1156000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 132218000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2566000 | 7376000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 124529000 | 122670000 Derived | 1859000 | 1144000 Derived | 715000 | 1366000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 129043000 | 125512000 Derived | 3531000 | 1670000 Derived | 1861000 | 4728000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 115955000 | 123717000 Derived | -7762000 | -2768000 Derived | -4994000 | 6226000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 99711000 | 99061000 Derived | 650000 | 204000 Derived | 446000 | -6558000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 132218000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 124529000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 129043000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 115955000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 99711000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -5.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -10.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -14% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -6.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -4.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -6.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 8190000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 2125000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 6752000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 7155000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -5402000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 7376000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1366000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 4728000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 6226000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -6558000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.04× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.47× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: 2566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.19 million Exact valueExact value: 8190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 814,000 Exact valueExact value: 814000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.38 million Calculation and evidence8190000 − 814000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7376000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 715,000 Exact valueExact value: 715000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: 2125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 759,000 Exact valueExact value: 759000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.37 million Calculation and evidence2125000 − 759000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1366000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: 1861000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.75 million Exact valueExact value: 6752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: 2024000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.73 million Calculation and evidence6752000 − 2024000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4728000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 4.99 million Exact valueExact value: -4994000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: 7155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 929,000 Exact valueExact value: 929000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.23 million Calculation and evidence7155000 − 929000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6226000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 446,000 Exact valueExact value: 446000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.4 million Exact valueExact value: -5402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: 1156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.56 million Calculation and evidence-5402000 − 1156000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6558000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000863210, 863210, edgar:863210