Revenue
45.5 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 45529000 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2002-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
45.5 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-11.5%
2002-09-30 · %
-1.21 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-2.65 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
16916000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-111 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-8 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 71.15 million
–
Current period
−USD 192.49 million
–
-192488000 − 71152000 = -263640000 USD
71152000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-192488000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.99 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.46 million
–
-9459000 − 15987000 = -25446000 USD
15987000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9459000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.34 million
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 5341000 = -5341000 USD
5341000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 81.64 million Exact valueExact value: 81644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 10.08 million Exact valueExact value: -10081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 9.77 million Exact valueExact value: 9768000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.05 million Exact valueExact value: 13048000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.25 million Exact valueExact value: 9245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.8 million Calculation and evidence13048000 − 9245000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3803000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 71.15 million Exact valueExact value: 71152000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.99 million Exact valueExact value: 15987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.34 million Exact valueExact value: 5341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.65 million Calculation and evidence15987000 − 5341000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10646000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 192.49 million Exact valueExact value: -192488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.46 million Exact valueExact value: -9459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.46 million Calculation and evidence-9459000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -9459000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000863204, 863204, edgar:863204
Also known as INSILCO CORP/DE/