Revenue
2.41 million USD
2026-06-27 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2414000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 24.84M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 11.89M.
2.41 million USD
2026-06-27 · USD
-29.33%
2026-06-27 · %
-6.16 million USD
2026-06-27 · USD
3050000 USD
75000 USD
139836511 shares
583.60% · 119 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
20.1 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
-834 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
-18.9 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
808 thousand USD
2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-17.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-27.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 11.89 million
–
Current period
USD 24.84 million
–
24840000 − 11887000 = 12953000 USD
11887000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source24840000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.57 million
–
Current period
−USD 344.51 million
–
-344507000 − -7568000 = -336939000 USD
-7568000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-344507000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.78 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.16 million
–
-7157000 − 1777000 = -8934000 USD
1777000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-7157000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-03 – 2016-12-31 | 40459000 | 39340000 Derived | 1119000 | 2884000 Derived | -1765000 | 2284000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30 | 41544000 | 41775000 Derived | -231000 | 147000 Derived | -378000 | 1204000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29 | 36794000 | 42891000 Derived | -6097000 | -489000 Derived | -5608000 | 3744000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28 | 35097000 | 47528000 Derived | -12431000 | -467000 Derived | -11964000 | -3722000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02 | 33867000 | 42863000 Derived | -8996000 | -498000 Derived | -8498000 | -1124000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01 | 40022000 | 56793000 Derived | -16771000 | 116000 Derived | -16887000 | -6951000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31 | 0 | 3149000 Derived | -3149000 | -14141000 Derived | 10992000 | -3865000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30 | 0 | 19846000 Derived | -19846000 | -12034000 Derived | -7812000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28 | 11887000 | 18810000 Derived | -6923000 | 645000 Derived | -7568000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27 | 24840000 | 47691000 Derived | -22851000 | 321656000 Derived | -344507000 | -7168000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 40459000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 41544000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 36794000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 35097000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 33867000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 40022000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 11887000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 24840000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -63.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -11.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -4.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -3.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 18.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 109% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -16.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -35.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -26.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -41.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -58.2% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -92% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -34.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -25.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -42.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -63.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -1,386.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -17.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -28.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 2659000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 1226000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 4145000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -3510000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -617000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -5292000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -3057000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 1463000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1777000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -7157000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 2284000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 1204000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 3744000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -3722000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -1124000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -6951000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -3865000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -7168000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 73.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 44% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 38.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 64.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 90.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 157.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 64% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 39.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 73.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 4.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-03 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: -1765000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: 2659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 375,000 Exact valueExact value: 375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.28 million Calculation and evidence2659000 − 375000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2284000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30 | −USD 378,000 Exact valueExact value: -378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,000 Exact valueExact value: 22000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Calculation and evidence1226000 − 22000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1204000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29 | −USD 5.61 million Exact valueExact value: -5608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: 4145000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 401,000 Exact valueExact value: 401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.74 million Calculation and evidence4145000 − 401000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3744000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28 | −USD 11.96 million Exact valueExact value: -11964000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.51 million Exact valueExact value: -3510000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 212,000 Exact valueExact value: 212000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.72 million Calculation and evidence-3510000 − 212000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3722000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02 | −USD 8.5 million Exact valueExact value: -8498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 617,000 Exact valueExact value: -617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 507,000 Exact valueExact value: 507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Calculation and evidence-617000 − 507000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1124000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01 | −USD 16.89 million Exact valueExact value: -16887000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.29 million Exact valueExact value: -5292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.95 million Calculation and evidence-5292000 − 1659000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6951000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31 | USD 10.99 million Exact valueExact value: 10992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: -3057000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 808,000 Exact valueExact value: 808000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.87 million Calculation and evidence-3057000 − 808000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3865000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30 | −USD 7.81 million Exact valueExact value: -7812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1463000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28 | −USD 7.57 million Exact valueExact value: -7568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27 | −USD 344.51 million Exact valueExact value: -344507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: -7157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,000 Exact valueExact value: 11000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.17 million Calculation and evidence-7157000 − 11000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7168000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
161 filings · 6,655 latest values · 6,707 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000862861, 862861, AIFC, ALTS, JAN, edgar:862861
Also known as AI FINANCIAL CORPORATION, AI Financial Corp, ALT5 SIGMA CORPORATION, ALT5 Sigma Corp, ALT5 Sigma Corporation, APPLIANCE RECYCLING CENTERS OF AMERICA INC /MN, APPLIANCE RECYCLING CENTERS OF AMERICA INC /MN , JANONE INC., JANONE INC., JanOne Inc.