APPLIANCE RECYCLING CENTERS OF AMERICA INC /MN

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 24.84M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 11.89M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

2.41 million USD

2026-06-27 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-29.33%

2026-06-27 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -708000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 2414000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-6.16 million USD

2026-06-27 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -18453000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -12293000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.05 million USD Source
Exact value

3050000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
75 thousand USD Source
Exact value

75000 USD

Shares outstanding
140 million shares Source
Exact value

139836511 shares

Reported share-count change

583.60% · 119 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 20455923 shares · 2025-06-28· Source
  • 139836511 shares · 2026-06-27· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

20.1 million USD

2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 7575000 USD · 2025-06-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Revenue: 24840000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27 Source
  • Revenue: 19467000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Revenue: 4712000 USD · 2025-12-28 – 2026-03-28 Source
  • Revenue: 2414000 USD · 2026-03-29 – 2026-06-27 Source

Net income

-834 million USD

2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 48962000 USD · 2025-06-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Net income: -344507000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27 Source
  • Net income: 36986000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Net income: -271493000 USD · 2025-12-28 – 2026-03-28 Source
  • Net income: -229557000 USD · 2026-03-29 – 2026-06-27 Source

Operating cash flow

-18.9 million USD

2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -15466000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6727000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-06-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7157000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15466000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12293000 USD · 2025-12-28 – 2026-03-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -18453000 USD · 2025-12-28 – 2026-06-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12293000 USD · 2025-12-28 – 2026-03-28 Source

Capital expenditure

808 thousand USD

2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 127000 USD · 2022-01-02 – 2022-04-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 721000 USD · 2022-01-02 – 2022-07-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 127000 USD · 2022-01-02 – 2022-04-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 736000 USD · 2022-01-02 – 2022-10-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 721000 USD · 2022-01-02 – 2022-07-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 808000 USD · 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 736000 USD · 2022-01-02 – 2022-10-01 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-17.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-27.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-27
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-27
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-27
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-27
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-27
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-27
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-27
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-27
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-27
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-27
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-27
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-27

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +109%

    Prior period

    USD 11.89 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 24.84 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    24840000 − 11887000 = 12953000 USD

    11887000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    24840000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 336.94 million

    Prior period

    −USD 7.57 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 344.51 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -344507000 − -7568000 = -336939000 USD

    -7568000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -344507000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -502.8%

    Prior period

    USD 1.78 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 7.16 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7157000 − 1777000 = -8934000 USD

    1777000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7157000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27

  • Revenue USD 24.84 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 14.65 million 59% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 33.04 million 133% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 22.85 million −92% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 321.66 million 1,295% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 344.51 million −1,387% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 7.16 million −29% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 11,000 0% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 7.17 million −29% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Net loss: net income was −4.4% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 117% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 135% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 127% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 142% of revenue.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 158% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 192% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-03 – 2016-12-3140459000 39340000 Derived 1119000 2884000 Derived -1765000 2284000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3041544000 41775000 Derived -231000 147000 Derived -378000 1204000 Derived
Source
2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-2936794000 42891000 Derived -6097000 -489000 Derived -5608000 3744000 Derived
Source
2019 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-2835097000 47528000 Derived -12431000 -467000 Derived -11964000 -3722000 Derived
Source
2020 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-0233867000 42863000 Derived -8996000 -498000 Derived -8498000 -1124000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-0140022000 56793000 Derived -16771000 116000 Derived -16887000 -6951000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-310 3149000 Derived -3149000 -14141000 Derived 10992000 -3865000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-300 19846000 Derived -19846000 -12034000 Derived -7812000 Unavailable
Source
2024 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-2811887000 18810000 Derived -6923000 645000 Derived -7568000 Unavailable
Source
2025 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-2724840000 47691000 Derived -22851000 321656000 Derived -344507000 -7168000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 24.8M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.44.9M33.7M22.4M11.2M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue40459000
2017Revenue41544000
2018Revenue36794000
2019Revenue35097000
2020Revenue33867000
2021Revenue40022000
2022Revenue0
2023Revenue0
2024Revenue11887000
2025Revenue24840000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

109% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.126%65%4%-56%-117%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year-63.8%
2017Year over year2.7%
2018Year over year-11.4%
2019Year over year-4.6%
2020Year over year-3.5%
2021Year over year18.2%
2022Year over year-100%
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2025Year over year109%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -92% 2025
Net margin -1,386.9% 2025
Free cash flow margin -28.9% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.122%-283%-688%-1,094%-1,499%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin2.8%
2017Operating margin-0.6%
2018Operating margin-16.6%
2019Operating margin-35.4%
2020Operating margin-26.6%
2021Operating margin-41.9%
2022Operating marginNot reported
2023Operating marginNot reported
2024Operating margin-58.2%
2025Operating margin-92%
2016Net margin-4.4%
2017Net margin-0.9%
2018Net margin-15.2%
2019Net margin-34.1%
2020Net margin-25.1%
2021Net margin-42.2%
2022Net marginNot reported
2023Net marginNot reported
2024Net margin-63.7%
2025Net margin-1,386.9%
2016Free cash flow margin5.6%
2017Free cash flow margin2.9%
2018Free cash flow margin10.2%
2019Free cash flow margin-10.6%
2020Free cash flow margin-3.3%
2021Free cash flow margin-17.4%
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow margin-28.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -7.2M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.0M1.8M-1.5M-4.8M-8.1M201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow2659000
2017Operating cash flow1226000
2018Operating cash flow4145000
2019Operating cash flow-3510000
2020Operating cash flow-617000
2021Operating cash flow-5292000
2022Operating cash flow-3057000
2023Operating cash flow1463000
2024Operating cash flow1777000
2025Operating cash flow-7157000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -7.2M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.6M1.5M-1.7M-4.9M-8.0M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow2284000
2017Free cash flow1204000
2018Free cash flow3744000
2019Free cash flow-3722000
2020Free cash flow-1124000
2021Free cash flow-6951000
2022Free cash flow-3865000
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flow-7168000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

4.9% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.170%127%85%42%0%201620212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets73.2%
2017Liabilities / assets44%
2018Liabilities / assets38.3%
2019Liabilities / assets64.4%
2020Liabilities / assets90.3%
2021Liabilities / assets157.2%
2022Liabilities / assets64%
2023Liabilities / assets39.4%
2024Liabilities / assets73.7%
2025Liabilities / assets4.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.57× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.45×1.09×0.72×0.36×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities1.04×
2017Current assets / current liabilities1.34×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.92×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.5×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.34×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.39×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.38×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.84×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.57×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-03 – 2016-12-31
−USD 1.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1765000 USD

2016-01-03 – 2016-12-31: -1765000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2659000 USD

2016-01-03 – 2016-12-31: 2659000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 375,000
Exact value

Exact value: 375000 USD

2016-01-03 – 2016-12-31: 375000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.28 million
Calculation and evidence

2659000 − 375000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2284000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30
−USD 378,000
Exact value

Exact value: -378000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30: -378000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1226000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30: 1226000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22,000
Exact value

Exact value: 22000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30: 22000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.2 million
Calculation and evidence

1226000 − 22000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1204000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29
−USD 5.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5608000 USD

2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29: -5608000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4145000 USD

2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29: 4145000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 401,000
Exact value

Exact value: 401000 USD

2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29: 401000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.74 million
Calculation and evidence

4145000 − 401000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3744000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28
−USD 11.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11964000 USD

2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28: -11964000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3510000 USD

2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28: -3510000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 212,000
Exact value

Exact value: 212000 USD

2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28: 212000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.72 million
Calculation and evidence

-3510000 − 212000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3722000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02
−USD 8.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8498000 USD

2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02: -8498000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 617,000
Exact value

Exact value: -617000 USD

2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02: -617000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 507,000
Exact value

Exact value: 507000 USD

2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02: 507000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.12 million
Calculation and evidence

-617000 − 507000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1124000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01
−USD 16.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16887000 USD

2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01: -16887000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5292000 USD

2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01: -5292000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1659000 USD

2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01: 1659000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.95 million
Calculation and evidence

-5292000 − 1659000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6951000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31
USD 10.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10992000 USD

2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31: 10992000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3057000 USD

2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31: -3057000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 808,000
Exact value

Exact value: 808000 USD

2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31: 808000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.87 million
Calculation and evidence

-3057000 − 808000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3865000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30
−USD 7.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7812000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30: -7812000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1463000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30: 1463000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
−USD 7.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7568000 USD

2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28: -7568000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1777000 USD

2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28: 1777000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27
−USD 344.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -344507000 USD

2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27: -344507000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7157000 USD

2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27: -7157000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11,000
Exact value

Exact value: 11000 USD

2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27: 11000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.17 million
Calculation and evidence

-7157000 − 11000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7168000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

161 filings · 6,655 latest values · 6,707 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000862861, 862861, AIFC, ALTS, JAN, edgar:862861

Also known as AI FINANCIAL CORPORATION, AI Financial Corp, ALT5 SIGMA CORPORATION, ALT5 Sigma Corp, ALT5 Sigma Corporation, APPLIANCE RECYCLING CENTERS OF AMERICA INC /MN, APPLIANCE RECYCLING CENTERS OF AMERICA INC /MN , JANONE INC., JANONE INC., JanOne Inc.