Revenue
18.2 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 18170000 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-31 to 2001-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
18.2 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-13.25%
2001-03-31 · %
-3.6 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-3.82 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
5108000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
80.2 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-11.1 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-4.31 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 78.94 million
–
Current period
USD 82.07 million
–
82069000 − 78941000 = 3128000 USD
78941000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source82069000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 24.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 16.04 million
–
-16042000 − -24140000 = 8098000 USD
-24140000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16042000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.18 million
–
-14181000 − -13318000 = -863000 USD
-13318000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14181000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.85 million
–
Current period
USD 2.57 million
–
2567000 − 8847000 = -6280000 USD
8847000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2567000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 30303000 | 41801000 Derived | -11498000 | 688000 Derived | -12186000 | -2567000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 43081000 | 41573000 Derived | 1508000 | 750000 Derived | 758000 | 914000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 43685000 | 40566000 Derived | 3119000 | 931000 Derived | 2188000 | 1732000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 66376000 | 63967000 Derived | 2409000 | -162000 Derived | 2571000 | -143000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 72042000 | 68453000 Derived | 3589000 | 1303000 Derived | 2286000 | 884000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 78941000 | 103763000 Derived | -24822000 | -682000 Derived | -24140000 | -22165000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 82069000 | 97457000 Derived | -15388000 | 654000 Derived | -16042000 | -16748000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 30303000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 43081000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 43685000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 66376000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 72042000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 78941000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 82069000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 42.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 51.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -37.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -31.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -18.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -40.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -30.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -19.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -8.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -28.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -20.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -2167000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1078000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 2180000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 2617000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 4077000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -13318000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -14181000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -2567000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 914000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1732000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -143000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 884000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -22165000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -16748000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 418.1% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 56.4% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 61.3% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 55.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 68.9% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 79.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 12.19 million Exact valueExact value: -12186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: -2167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 400,000 Exact valueExact value: 400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.57 million Calculation and evidence-2167000 − 400000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2567000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 758,000 Exact valueExact value: 758000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164,000 Exact valueExact value: 164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 914,000 Calculation and evidence1078000 − 164000 USD Exact free cash flow: 914000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: 2188000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: 2180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 448,000 Exact valueExact value: 448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.73 million Calculation and evidence2180000 − 448000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1732000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: 2571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.62 million Exact valueExact value: 2617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: 2760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 143,000 Calculation and evidence2617000 − 2760000 USD Exact free cash flow: -143000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: 2286000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.08 million Exact valueExact value: 4077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.19 million Exact valueExact value: 3193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 884,000 Calculation and evidence4077000 − 3193000 USD Exact free cash flow: 884000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 24.14 million Exact valueExact value: -24140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.32 million Exact valueExact value: -13318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.85 million Exact valueExact value: 8847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.17 million Calculation and evidence-13318000 − 8847000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22165000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 16.04 million Exact valueExact value: -16042000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.18 million Exact valueExact value: -14181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: 2567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.75 million Calculation and evidence-14181000 − 2567000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16748000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000862841, 862841, edgar:862841