Revenue
8.8 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8795000 USD Source
48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-14 to 2006-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8.8 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
19.37%
2006-09-30 · %
1.73 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
1.3 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
6168000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
37.1 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
32.8 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 32.23 million
–
Current period
USD 32.56 million
–
32559000 − 32231000 = 328000 USD
32231000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32559000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.11 million
–
Current period
USD 33.33 million
–
33333000 − 1110000 = 32223000 USD
1110000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33333000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.48 million
–
Current period
USD 9.16 million
–
9163000 − 7477000 = 1686000 USD
7477000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9163000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 642,000
–
Current period
USD 404,000
–
404000 − 642000 = -238000 USD
642000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source404000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 6323000 | 5960000 Derived | 363000 | -38000 Derived | 401000 | -98000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 16232000 | 14637000 Derived | 1595000 | -52000 Derived | 1647000 | 893000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 25996000 | 23800000 Derived | 2196000 | 761000 Derived | 1435000 | 2156000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 39140000 | 33436000 Derived | 5704000 | 2134000 Derived | 3570000 | 6452000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 49287000 | 43923000 Derived | 5364000 | 1847000 Derived | 3517000 | 2832000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 48947000 | 51868000 Derived | -2921000 | 802000 Derived | -3723000 | 1146000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 41950000 | 34515000 Derived | 7435000 | 3283000 Derived | 4152000 | -788000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 30978000 | 25449000 Derived | 5529000 | -195000 Derived | 5724000 | 3932000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 32231000 | 26610000 Derived | 5621000 | 4511000 Derived | 1110000 | 6835000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 32559000 | 28278000 Derived | 4281000 | -29052000 Derived | 33333000 | 8759000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 6323000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 16232000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 25996000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 39140000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 49287000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 48947000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 41950000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 30978000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 32231000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 32559000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 156.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 60.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 50.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 25.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -0.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -14.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -26.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 14.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 17.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 17.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 17.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 13.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 10.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 18.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 102.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 16.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 21.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 26.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 109000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1243000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 3112000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 7376000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 4187000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 3523000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 1314000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 5855000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 7477000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 9163000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -98000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 893000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 2156000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 6452000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 2832000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 1146000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -788000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 3932000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 6835000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 8759000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 108.1% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 74.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.85× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.39× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.85× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.42× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.69× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.47× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.41× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 401,000 Exact valueExact value: 401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109,000 Exact valueExact value: 109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 207,000 Exact valueExact value: 207000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 98,000 Calculation and evidence109000 − 207000 USD Exact free cash flow: -98000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: 1647000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1243000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 350,000 Exact valueExact value: 350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 893,000 Calculation and evidence1243000 − 350000 USD Exact free cash flow: 893000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1435000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: 3112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 956,000 Exact valueExact value: 956000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.16 million Calculation and evidence3112000 − 956000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2156000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 3.57 million Exact valueExact value: 3570000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.38 million Exact valueExact value: 7376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 924,000 Exact valueExact value: 924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.45 million Calculation and evidence7376000 − 924000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6452000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: 3517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.19 million Exact valueExact value: 4187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.83 million Calculation and evidence4187000 − 1355000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2832000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 3.72 million Exact valueExact value: -3723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: 3523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: 2377000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Calculation and evidence3523000 − 2377000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1146000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: 4152000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1314000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: 2102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 788,000 Calculation and evidence1314000 − 2102000 USD Exact free cash flow: -788000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 5.72 million Exact valueExact value: 5724000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.86 million Exact valueExact value: 5855000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: 1923000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.93 million Calculation and evidence5855000 − 1923000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3932000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.48 million Exact valueExact value: 7477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 642,000 Exact valueExact value: 642000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.84 million Calculation and evidence7477000 − 642000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6835000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 33.33 million Exact valueExact value: 33333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.16 million Exact valueExact value: 9163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 404,000 Exact valueExact value: 404000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.76 million Calculation and evidence9163000 − 404000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8759000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
48 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000862255, 862255, edgar:862255
Also known as KEENE CORP /DE/