Revenue
2.92 million USD
2002-06-25 · USD
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-04-26 to 2002-12-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.92 million USD
2002-06-25 · USD
2.74%
2002-06-25 · %
40846 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-12-20.
Financial data available through: 2002-09-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12.94 million
–
Current period
USD 11.02 million
–
11023875 − 12944122 = -1920247 USD
12944122 USD · 2000-09-30 – 2001-09-29
Inspect prior input Prior source11023875 USD · 2001-09-29 – 2002-09-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 132,171
–
Current period
USD 148,198
–
148198 − -132171 = 280369 USD
-132171 USD · 2000-09-30 – 2001-09-29
Inspect prior input Prior source148198 USD · 2001-09-29 – 2002-09-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 925,417
–
Current period
USD 130,033
–
130033 − 925417 = -795384 USD
925417 USD · 2000-09-30 – 2001-09-29
Inspect prior input Prior source130033 USD · 2001-09-29 – 2002-09-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 73,195
–
Current period
USD 59,114
–
59114 − 73195 = -14081 USD
73195 USD · 2000-09-30 – 2001-09-29
Inspect prior input Prior source59114 USD · 2001-09-29 – 2002-09-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 14368061 | 13767100 Derived | 600961 | 349935 Derived | 251026 | -24928 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 12247613 | 11884102 Derived | 363511 | 221601 Derived | 141910 | 502913 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 12699921 | 12283256 Derived | 416665 | 262119 Derived | 154546 | -295100 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-09-30 – 2001-09-29 | 12944122 | 12849637 Derived | 94485 | 226656 Derived | -132171 | 852222 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-09-29 – 2002-09-28 | 11023875 | 10708312 Derived | 315563 | 167365 Derived | 148198 | 70919 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 14368061 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 12247613 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 12699921 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 12944122 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 11023875 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -14.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -14.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 220237 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 720552 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 368340 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 925417 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 130033 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -24928 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 502913 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -295100 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 852222 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 70919 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 55.9% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 58.9% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 54.3% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 51.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.41× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.55× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.84× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | USD 251,026 Exact valueExact value: 251026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 220,237 Exact valueExact value: 220237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 245,165 Exact valueExact value: 245165 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24,928 Calculation and evidence220237 − 245165 USD Exact free cash flow: -24928 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | USD 141,910 Exact valueExact value: 141910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 720,552 Exact valueExact value: 720552 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 217,639 Exact valueExact value: 217639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 502,913 Calculation and evidence720552 − 217639 USD Exact free cash flow: 502913 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | USD 154,546 Exact valueExact value: 154546 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 368,340 Exact valueExact value: 368340 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 663,440 Exact valueExact value: 663440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 295,100 Calculation and evidence368340 − 663440 USD Exact free cash flow: -295100 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-09-30 – 2001-09-29 | −USD 132,171 Exact valueExact value: -132171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 925,417 Exact valueExact value: 925417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73,195 Exact valueExact value: 73195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 852,222 Calculation and evidence925417 − 73195 USD Exact free cash flow: 852222 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-09-29 – 2002-09-28 | USD 148,198 Exact valueExact value: 148198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130,033 Exact valueExact value: 130033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59,114 Exact valueExact value: 59114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,919 Calculation and evidence130033 − 59114 USD Exact free cash flow: 70919 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000861502, 861502, edgar:861502