Net income
8.23 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
102 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-08-23 to 2026-08-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3714557 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
8.23 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
15.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 388,366
–
Current period
−USD 10.13 million
–
-10134473 − 388366 = -10522839 USD
388366 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10134473 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.39 million
–
Current period
USD 16.57 million
–
16567132 − 12390398 = 4176734 USD
12390398 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16567132 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 8.54 million Exact valueExact value: -8543415 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: 2575240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: 1911710 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 169.5 million Exact valueExact value: 169499748 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 16.39 million Exact valueExact value: -16387665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.76 million Exact valueExact value: 17763855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 7.97 million Exact valueExact value: 7967196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.02 million Exact valueExact value: 70015808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 11.87 million Exact valueExact value: -11867508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.95 million Exact valueExact value: 43952982 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 10.67 million Exact valueExact value: 10669315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.74 million Exact valueExact value: 34736987 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 13.72 million Exact valueExact value: 13715079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.3 million Exact valueExact value: 16297024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 9.1 million Exact valueExact value: -9098585 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.9 million Exact valueExact value: 14898650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 388,366 Exact valueExact value: 388366 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.39 million Exact valueExact value: 12390398 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 10.13 million Exact valueExact value: -10134473 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.57 million Exact valueExact value: 16567132 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
102 filings · 1,020 latest values · 1,020 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000861441, 861441, FPF, edgar:861441, fpf
Also known as FUTURES PORTFOLIO FUND L.P, FUTURES PORTFOLIO FUND L.P., FUTURES PORTFOLIO FUND LP, LOCORR FUTURES PORTFOLIO FUND L.P.