Revenue
68.2 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 68210739 USD Source
6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-08 to 1997-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
187532 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
257 million USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
10 million USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
4.49 million USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-08-14.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 215.57 million
–
Current period
USD 241.58 million
–
241582814 − 215567723 = 26015091 USD
215567723 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source241582814 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.24 million
–
Current period
USD 8.67 million
–
8665103 − 7239888 = 1425215 USD
7239888 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8665103 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.59 million
–
Current period
USD 13.12 million
–
13118129 − -10593853 = 23711982 USD
-10593853 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13118129 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 203602279 | 191232597 Derived | 12369682 | 4693169 Derived | 7676513 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 215567723 | 204217706 Derived | 11350017 | 4110129 Derived | 7239888 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 241582814 | 227837695 Derived | 13745119 | 5080016 Derived | 8665103 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 203602279 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 215567723 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 241582814 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 12.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 10824749 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -10593853 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 13118129 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.39× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.28× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 7.68 million Exact valueExact value: 7676513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.82 million Exact valueExact value: 10824749 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 7.24 million Exact valueExact value: 7239888 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.59 million Exact valueExact value: -10593853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 8.67 million Exact valueExact value: 8665103 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.12 million Exact valueExact value: 13118129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
6 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000861290, 861290, edgar:861290