Revenue
0 USD
2004-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2004-11-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
-779 thousand USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-24.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 201,701
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 201701 = -201701 USD
201701 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.59 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.21 million
–
-2206028 − -3587174 = 1381146 USD
-3587174 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2206028 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 251,698
–
Current period
−USD 150,985
–
-150985 − -251698 = 100713 USD
-251698 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-150985 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 193848 | 1642352 Derived | -1448504 | 105709 Derived | -1554213 | -1451473 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 189380 | 3916838 Derived | -3727458 | 7893 Derived | -3735351 | -3746614 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 597567 | 7553298 Derived | -6955731 | 835415 Derived | -7791146 | -5352428 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 317653 | 3469863 Derived | -3152210 | -2545901 Derived | -606309 | -50035 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 988485 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8677493 | -2776334 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 745440 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -23511547 | -4108357 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 376802 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7225788 | -2114882 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 201701 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3587174 | -251698 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2206028 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 193848 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 189380 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 597567 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 317653 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 988485 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 745440 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 376802 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 201701 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -2.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 215.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -46.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -24.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -49.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -46.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -747.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -1,968.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -1,164% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -992.3% |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -801.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -1,972.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -1,303.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -190.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -877.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -3,154% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1,917.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -1,778.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -748.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -1,978.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -895.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -15.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -280.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -551.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -561.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -124.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -1285558 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -3239960 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -5261703 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -36114 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2610360 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -3959163 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -2106875 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -251698 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -150985 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -1451473 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -3746614 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -5352428 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -50035 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2776334 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -4108357 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2114882 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -251698 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 25.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 55.4% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 665.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 43.3% |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.21× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1554213 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: -1285558 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 165,915 Exact valueExact value: 165915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.45 million Calculation and evidence-1285558 − 165915 USD Exact free cash flow: -1451473 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 3.74 million Exact valueExact value: -3735351 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: -3239960 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 506,654 Exact valueExact value: 506654 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.75 million Calculation and evidence-3239960 − 506654 USD Exact free cash flow: -3746614 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 7.79 million Exact valueExact value: -7791146 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.26 million Exact valueExact value: -5261703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90,725 Exact valueExact value: 90725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.35 million Calculation and evidence-5261703 − 90725 USD Exact free cash flow: -5352428 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 606,309 Exact valueExact value: -606309 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36,114 Exact valueExact value: -36114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,921 Exact valueExact value: 13921 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50,035 Calculation and evidence-36114 − 13921 USD Exact free cash flow: -50035 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 4.98 million Exact valueExact value: -4978342 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 724,633 Exact valueExact value: -724633 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 8.68 million Exact valueExact value: -8677493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: -2610360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 165,974 Exact valueExact value: 165974 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.78 million Calculation and evidence-2610360 − 165974 USD Exact free cash flow: -2776334 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 23.51 million Exact valueExact value: -23511547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.96 million Exact valueExact value: -3959163 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149,194 Exact valueExact value: 149194 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.11 million Calculation and evidence-3959163 − 149194 USD Exact free cash flow: -4108357 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 7.23 million Exact valueExact value: -7225788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: -2106875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,007 Exact valueExact value: 8007 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.11 million Calculation and evidence-2106875 − 8007 USD Exact free cash flow: -2114882 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 3.59 million Exact valueExact value: -3587174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 251,698 Exact valueExact value: -251698 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 251,698 Calculation and evidence-251698 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -251698 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: -2206028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 150,985 Exact valueExact value: -150985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000859915, 859915, edgar:859915
Also known as INNOVUS CORP