SOUTHWEST OIL & GAS INCOME FUND X-C LP

EDGAR

36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2005-05-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

198 thousand USD

2004-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

28.61%

2004-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
28.1 thousand USD Source
Exact value

28071 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

392 thousand USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 121347 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 66050 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 224528 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 121347 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 331134 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 224528 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 126469 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-05-16.

Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +20.9%

    Prior period

    USD 575,440

    –

    Current period

    USD 695,726

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    695726 − 575440 = 120286 USD

    575440 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    695726 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 139,065

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 139065 = -139065 USD

    139065 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

  • Revenue USD 695,726 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 0 0% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-311290119 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable102660 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-311311128 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable270029 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-311350355 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable504735 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-311311128 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable345547 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-311350355 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-104046 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-311199005 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable134810 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31932566 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable246522 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31575440 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable139065 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31695726 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable0 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 695.7K 2002
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.5M1.1M729.2K364.6K0.0199419982002
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue1290119
1995Revenue1311128
1996Revenue1350355
1997Revenue1311128
1998Revenue1350355
1999Revenue1199005
2000Revenue932566
2001Revenue575440
2002Revenue695726

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

20.9% 2002
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26%8%-9%-26%-43%199419982002
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year1.6%
1996Year over year3%
1997Year over year-2.9%
1998Year over year3%
1999Year over year-11.2%
2000Year over year-22.2%
2001Year over year-38.3%
2002Year over year20.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 0% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.41%28%15%2%-11%1994-12-311998-12-312002-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1994Net margin8%
1995Net margin20.6%
1996Net margin37.4%
1997Net margin26.4%
1998Net margin-7.7%
1999Net margin11.2%
2000Net margin26.4%
2001Net margin24.2%
2002Net margin0%
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 331.2K 2001
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.642.0K481.5K321.0K160.5K0.0199419982002
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow350837
1995Operating cash flow448140
1996Operating cash flow594425
1997Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1998Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Operating cash flow120001
2000Operating cash flow331134
2001Operating cash flow331172
2002Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1998Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1,226.05× 1995
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,324.13×993.10×662.07×331.03×0.00×1994-12-311998-12-312002
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995Current assets / current liabilities1,226.05×
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 102,660
Exact value

Exact value: 102660 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 102660 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 350,837
Exact value

Exact value: 350837 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 350837 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 270,029
Exact value

Exact value: 270029 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 270029 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 448,140
Exact value

Exact value: 448140 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 448140 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 504,735
Exact value

Exact value: 504735 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 504735 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 594,425
Exact value

Exact value: 594425 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 594425 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 345,547
Exact value

Exact value: 345547 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 345547 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 104,046
Exact value

Exact value: -104046 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -104046 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 134,810
Exact value

Exact value: 134810 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 134810 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 120,001
Exact value

Exact value: 120001 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 120001 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 246,522
Exact value

Exact value: 246522 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 246522 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 331,134
Exact value

Exact value: 331134 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 331134 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 139,065
Exact value

Exact value: 139065 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 139065 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 331,172
Exact value

Exact value: 331172 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 331172 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000859907, 859907, edgar:859907