Revenue
1.33 million USD
2003-12-31 · USD
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 2004-03-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.33 million USD
2003-12-31 · USD
2.76%
2003-12-31 · %
22462 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.77 million USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-03-30.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.66 million
–
Current period
USD 5.77 million
–
5771756 − 6663626 = -891870 USD
6663626 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5771756 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 228,235
–
Current period
USD 305,462
–
305462 − -228235 = 533697 USD
-228235 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source305462 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.67 million
–
Current period
USD 447,998
–
447998 − 1668768 = -1220770 USD
1668768 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source447998 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 119,502
–
Current period
USD 60,891
–
60891 − 119502 = -58611 USD
119502 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source60891 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 9164849 | 8925593 Derived | 239256 | 81078 Derived | 158178 | -37900 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 9559107 | 9254756 Derived | 304351 | 110181 Derived | 194170 | 63760 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 9217937 | 8825011 Derived | 392926 | 156020 Derived | 236906 | -27073 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 10035824 | 9340219 Derived | 695605 | 483855 Derived | 211750 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 9099198 | 10201666 Derived | -1102468 | -37846 Derived | -1064622 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 8391323 | 8022199 Derived | 369124 | 263936 Derived | 105188 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 8322604 | 9656341 Derived | -1333737 | -459039 Derived | -874698 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 8615227 | 10420438 Derived | -1805211 | -485178 Derived | -1320033 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 6663626 | 6536873 Derived | 126753 | 354988 Derived | -228235 | 1549266 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 5771756 | 5402126 Derived | 369630 | 64168 Derived | 305462 | 387107 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 9164849 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 9559107 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 9217937 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 10035824 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 9099198 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 8391323 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 8322604 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 8615227 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 6663626 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 5771756 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | -5.3% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 4.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -3.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 8.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -9.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -7.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 3.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -22.7% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -13.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -12.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -16% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -21% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -11.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -10.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -15.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 23.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 910852 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1672930 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1359767 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 1668768 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 447998 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -37900 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 63760 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -27073 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 1549266 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 387107 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 58.2% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 69.5% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 63.3% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 68.7% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 78.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 55.3% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 55% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 65.8% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 57.2% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 43.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 158,178 Exact valueExact value: 158178 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 910,852 Exact valueExact value: 910852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 948,752 Exact valueExact value: 948752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37,900 Calculation and evidence910852 − 948752 USD Exact free cash flow: -37900 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 194,170 Exact valueExact value: 194170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1672930 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: 1609170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,760 Calculation and evidence1672930 − 1609170 USD Exact free cash flow: 63760 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 236,906 Exact valueExact value: 236906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1359767 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1386840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,073 Calculation and evidence1359767 − 1386840 USD Exact free cash flow: -27073 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 211,750 Exact valueExact value: 211750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1064622 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 105,188 Exact valueExact value: 105188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 874,698 Exact valueExact value: -874698 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1320033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 228,235 Exact valueExact value: -228235 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1668768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119,502 Exact valueExact value: 119502 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.55 million Calculation and evidence1668768 − 119502 USD Exact free cash flow: 1549266 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 305,462 Exact valueExact value: 305462 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 447,998 Exact valueExact value: 447998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60,891 Exact valueExact value: 60891 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 387,107 Calculation and evidence447998 − 60891 USD Exact free cash flow: 387107 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000008598, 8598, edgar:8598