PRIDE COMPANIES LP

EDGAR

33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2003-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

75.6 million USD

2003-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

0.72%

2003-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 541000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 75633000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-8.15 million USD

2003-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -8154000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-8.15 million USD

2003-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -8154000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.98 million USD Source
Exact value

2978000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-4.48 million USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 536000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2429000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1152000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 536000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6104000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1152000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8154000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2003-05-15.

Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Operating cash flow

    -68.1%

    Prior period

    USD 19.15 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 6.1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6104000 − 19148000 = -13044000 USD

    19148000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6104000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +646.2%

    Prior period

    USD 106,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 791,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    791000 − 106000 = 685000 USD

    106000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    791000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 5.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5390000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -5390000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 387,000
Exact value

Exact value: -387000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -387000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2812000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 2812000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.2 million
Calculation and evidence

-387000 − 2812000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3199000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 8.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8617000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -8617000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6035000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 6035000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1224000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1224000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.81 million
Calculation and evidence

6035000 − 1224000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4811000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 6.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6415000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -6415000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1624000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1624000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1944000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1944000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 320,000
Calculation and evidence

1624000 − 1944000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -320000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 45.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -45031000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -45031000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6078000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 6078000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2087000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2087000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.99 million
Calculation and evidence

6078000 − 2087000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3991000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 8.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8557000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -8557000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4719000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -4719000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1541000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1541000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.26 million
Calculation and evidence

-4719000 − 1541000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6260000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 7.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7668000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -7668000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6039000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 6039000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1245000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1245000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.79 million
Calculation and evidence

6039000 − 1245000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4794000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 43.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 43409000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 43409000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8437000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 8437000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 202,000
Exact value

Exact value: 202000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 202000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.24 million
Calculation and evidence

8437000 − 202000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 8235000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 19.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19148000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 19148000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 106,000
Exact value

Exact value: 106000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 106000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.04 million
Calculation and evidence

19148000 − 106000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 19042000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 6.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6104000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 6104000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 791,000
Exact value

Exact value: 791000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 791000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.31 million
Calculation and evidence

6104000 − 791000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5313000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000859636, 859636, edgar:859636