DIVERSIFIED HISTORIC INVESTORS 1990

EDGAR

18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-14 to 2005-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

289 thousand USD

1999-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-20.21%

1999-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
64.1 thousand USD Source
Exact value

64120 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.67 million USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1109530 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 274239 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 276020 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 273740 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 288971 USD · 1999-07-01 – 1999-09-30 Source

Net income

-577 thousand USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -442499 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -77887 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -70267 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -83539 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -58388 USD · 1999-07-01 – 1999-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-65.5 thousand USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -79161 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -67223 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -211268 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -79161 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 51156 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 78555 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 51156 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

13.8 thousand USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 5965 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5965 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13012 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5965 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6780 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-79.3 thousand USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -79161 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -67223 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -211268 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -79161 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 51156 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 78555 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 51156 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5965 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5965 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13012 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5965 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6780 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-09.

Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -0.2%

    Prior period

    USD 1.11 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.11 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1107133 − 1109530 = -2397 USD

    1109530 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1107133 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 88,467

    Prior period

    −USD 442,499

    –

    Current period

    −USD 354,032

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -354032 − -442499 = 88467 USD

    -442499 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -354032 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 298,189

    Prior period

    −USD 211,268

    –

    Current period

    USD 86,921

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    86921 − -211268 = 298189 USD

    -211268 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    86921 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -7.9%

    Prior period

    USD 13,012

    –

    Current period

    USD 11,988

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    11988 − 13012 = -1024 USD

    13012 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    11988 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.11 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 354,032 −32% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 86,921 7.9% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 11,988 1.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 74,933 6.8% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-311028351 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-482279 44245 Derived
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-311061999 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-469528 68289 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-311083361 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-496109 73021 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-311093008 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-450509 63698 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-311109530 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-442499 -224280 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-311107133 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-354032 74933 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.1M 1999
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.2M898.7K599.1K299.6K0.0199419971999
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue1028351
1995Revenue1061999
1996Revenue1083361
1997Revenue1093008
1998Revenue1109530
1999Revenue1107133

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-0.2% 1999
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.6%2.5%1.5%0.5%-0.5%199419971999
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year3.3%
1996Year over year2%
1997Year over year0.9%
1998Year over year1.5%
1999Year over year-0.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -32% 1999
Free cash flow margin 6.8% 1999
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11%-5%-20%-36%-51%1994-12-311997-12-311999-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1994Net margin-46.9%
1995Net margin-44.2%
1996Net margin-45.8%
1997Net margin-41.2%
1998Net margin-39.9%
1999Net margin-32%
1994Free cash flow margin4.3%
1995Free cash flow margin6.4%
1996Free cash flow margin6.7%
1997Free cash flow margin5.8%
1998Free cash flow margin-20.2%
1999Free cash flow margin6.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 86.9K 1999
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.138.5K44.6K-49.3K-143.3K-237.2K199419971999
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow52935
1995Operating cash flow81339
1996Operating cash flow112590
1997Operating cash flow83002
1998Operating cash flow-211268
1999Operating cash flow86921

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 74.9K 1999
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.98.9K12.1K-74.7K-161.4K-248.2K199419971999
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flow44245
1995Free cash flow68289
1996Free cash flow73021
1997Free cash flow63698
1998Free cash flow-224280
1999Free cash flow74933

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

95.3% 1999
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.103%77%51%26%0%199419971999
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Liabilities / assets70.7%
1995Liabilities / assets74.7%
1996Liabilities / assets79.8%
1997Liabilities / assets84.8%
1998Liabilities / assets90.5%
1999Liabilities / assets95.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31
−USD 504,606
Exact value

Exact value: -504606 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: -504606 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 213,315
Exact value

Exact value: -213315 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: -213315 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,969
Exact value

Exact value: 1969 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: 1969 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 215,284
Calculation and evidence

-213315 − 1969 USD

Exact free cash flow: -215284 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 476,136
Exact value

Exact value: -476136 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -476136 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 170,598
Exact value

Exact value: -170598 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -170598 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10,004
Exact value

Exact value: 10004 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 10004 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 180,602
Calculation and evidence

-170598 − 10004 USD

Exact free cash flow: -180602 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 482,279
Exact value

Exact value: -482279 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -482279 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 52,935
Exact value

Exact value: 52935 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 52935 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8,690
Exact value

Exact value: 8690 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 8690 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 44,245
Calculation and evidence

52935 − 8690 USD

Exact free cash flow: 44245 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 469,528
Exact value

Exact value: -469528 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -469528 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 81,339
Exact value

Exact value: 81339 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 81339 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13,050
Exact value

Exact value: 13050 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 13050 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 68,289
Calculation and evidence

81339 − 13050 USD

Exact free cash flow: 68289 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 496,109
Exact value

Exact value: -496109 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -496109 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 112,590
Exact value

Exact value: 112590 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 112590 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 39,569
Exact value

Exact value: 39569 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 39569 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 73,021
Calculation and evidence

112590 − 39569 USD

Exact free cash flow: 73021 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 450,509
Exact value

Exact value: -450509 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -450509 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 83,002
Exact value

Exact value: 83002 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 83002 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19,304
Exact value

Exact value: 19304 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 19304 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 63,698
Calculation and evidence

83002 − 19304 USD

Exact free cash flow: 63698 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 442,499
Exact value

Exact value: -442499 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -442499 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 211,268
Exact value

Exact value: -211268 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -211268 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13,012
Exact value

Exact value: 13012 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 13012 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 224,280
Calculation and evidence

-211268 − 13012 USD

Exact free cash flow: -224280 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 354,032
Exact value

Exact value: -354032 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -354032 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 86,921
Exact value

Exact value: 86921 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 86921 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11,988
Exact value

Exact value: 11988 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 11988 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 74,933
Calculation and evidence

86921 − 11988 USD

Exact free cash flow: 74933 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000859473, 859473, edgar:859473