Revenue
76.6 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 76628000 USD Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2003-07-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
76.6 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
-4.5%
2003-06-30 · %
-4.06 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
-6.61 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
62659000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
295 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
-143 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-07-30.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 242.6 million
–
Current period
USD 261.89 million
–
261894000 − 242601000 = 19293000 USD
242601000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source261894000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 81.5 million
–
Current period
−USD 228.76 million
–
-228763000 − -81495000 = -147268000 USD
-81495000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-228763000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 16405000 | 14831000 Derived | 1574000 | -199000 Derived | 1773000 | 2763000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 32531000 | 24955000 Derived | 7576000 | 1543000 Derived | 6033000 | 5589000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 88920000 | 73173000 Derived | 15747000 | 4933000 Derived | 10814000 | 10561000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 118499000 | 96910000 Derived | 21589000 | 6523000 Derived | 15066000 | 6178000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 167907000 | 140092000 Derived | 27815000 | 7946000 Derived | 19869000 | 27573000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 228567000 | 225576000 Derived | 2991000 | 287000 Derived | 2704000 | 37311000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 231395000 | 282808000 Derived | -51413000 | -16164000 Derived | -35249000 | -13154000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 242601000 | 367314000 Derived | -124713000 | -43218000 Derived | -81495000 | -25792000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 261894000 | 415533000 Derived | -153639000 | 75124000 Derived | -228763000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 16405000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 32531000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 88920000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 118499000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 167907000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 228567000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 231395000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 242601000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 261894000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 98.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 173.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 33.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 41.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 36.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 23.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 17.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 18.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 16.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -22.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -51.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -58.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 10.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 18.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 12.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 12.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 11.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -33.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -87.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 16.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 17.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 11.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 16.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 16.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 3432000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 6969000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 17512000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 15538000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 42087000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 51929000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 11844000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 332000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 2763000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 5589000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 10561000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 6178000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 27573000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 37311000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -13154000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -25792000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 23.7% |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 22.3% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 26.8% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 31.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.69× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.85× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.42× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.59× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.79× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.75× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.83× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: 1773000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.43 million Exact valueExact value: 3432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 669,000 Exact valueExact value: 669000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.76 million Calculation and evidence3432000 − 669000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2763000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 6.03 million Exact valueExact value: 6033000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.97 million Exact valueExact value: 6969000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.59 million Calculation and evidence6969000 − 1380000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5589000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 10.81 million Exact valueExact value: 10814000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.51 million Exact valueExact value: 17512000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.95 million Exact valueExact value: 6951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.56 million Calculation and evidence17512000 − 6951000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10561000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 15.07 million Exact valueExact value: 15066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.54 million Exact valueExact value: 15538000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.36 million Exact valueExact value: 9360000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.18 million Calculation and evidence15538000 − 9360000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6178000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 19.87 million Exact valueExact value: 19869000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.09 million Exact valueExact value: 42087000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.51 million Exact valueExact value: 14514000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.57 million Calculation and evidence42087000 − 14514000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27573000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: 2704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.93 million Exact valueExact value: 51929000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.62 million Exact valueExact value: 14618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.31 million Calculation and evidence51929000 − 14618000 USD Exact free cash flow: 37311000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 35.25 million Exact valueExact value: -35249000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.84 million Exact valueExact value: 11844000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25 million Exact valueExact value: 24998000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.15 million Calculation and evidence11844000 − 24998000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13154000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 81.5 million Exact valueExact value: -81495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 332,000 Exact valueExact value: 332000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.12 million Exact valueExact value: 26124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.79 million Calculation and evidence332000 − 26124000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25792000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 228.76 million Exact valueExact value: -228763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000859360, 859360, edgar:859360