Revenue
5.09 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5086000 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2000-02-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.09 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
3.93%
1999-12-31 · %
-82 thousand USD
1999-12-31 · USD
-151 thousand USD
1999-12-31 · USD
457000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-02-10.
Financial data available through: 1998-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 15.34 million
–
Current period
USD 16.73 million
–
16732000 − 15339000 = 1393000 USD
15339000 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source16732000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 160,000
–
Current period
−USD 771,000
–
-771000 − 160000 = -931000 USD
160000 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-771000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 448,000
–
Current period
USD 695,000
–
695000 − 448000 = 247000 USD
448000 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source695000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.88 million
–
Current period
USD 2.81 million
–
2813000 − 1877000 = 936000 USD
1877000 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2813000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 15129000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 151000 | -516000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 14882000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -999000 | -446000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 15339000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 160000 | -1429000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 16732000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -771000 | -2118000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 15129000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 14882000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 15339000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 16732000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -1.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 9.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -6.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -4.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -9.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -12.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 284000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 18000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 448000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 695000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -516000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -446000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1429000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2118000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 43.9% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 51.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 151,000 Exact valueExact value: 151000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 284,000 Exact valueExact value: 284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 800,000 Exact valueExact value: 800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 516,000 Calculation and evidence284000 − 800000 USD Exact free cash flow: -516000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | −USD 999,000 Exact valueExact value: -999000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,000 Exact valueExact value: 18000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 464,000 Exact valueExact value: 464000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 446,000 Calculation and evidence18000 − 464000 USD Exact free cash flow: -446000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | USD 160,000 Exact valueExact value: 160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 448,000 Exact valueExact value: 448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: 1877000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.43 million Calculation and evidence448000 − 1877000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1429000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 771,000 Exact valueExact value: -771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 695,000 Exact valueExact value: 695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: 2813000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.12 million Calculation and evidence695000 − 2813000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2118000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000858915, 858915, edgar:858915