Revenue
294 million USD
1998-09-26 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 293817000 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 1998-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2798000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-11-19.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-27.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.08 billion
–
Current period
USD 242.34 million
–
242338000 − 1079321000 = -836983000 USD
1079321000 USD · 1994-12-28 – 1995-12-27
Inspect prior input Prior source242338000 USD · 1995-12-28 – 1996-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 91.15 million
–
Current period
−USD 794,000
–
-794000 − 91150000 = -91944000 USD
91150000 USD · 1994-12-28 – 1995-12-27
Inspect prior input Prior source-794000 USD · 1995-12-28 – 1996-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 80.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.1 million
–
-8104000 − 80012000 = -88116000 USD
80012000 USD · 1994-12-28 – 1995-12-27
Inspect prior input Prior source-8104000 USD · 1995-12-28 – 1996-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 69.5 million
–
Current period
USD 7.44 million
–
7437000 − 69495000 = -62058000 USD
69495000 USD · 1994-12-28 – 1995-12-27
Inspect prior input Prior source7437000 USD · 1995-12-28 – 1996-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-09-29 – 1994-09-28 | 946454000 | 1026131000 Derived | -79677000 | 134166000 Derived | -213843000 | 41389000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-09-29 – 1995-09-28 | 1079321000 | 933488000 Derived | 145833000 | 54683000 Derived | 91150000 | 10517000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-12-28 – 1995-12-27 | 1079321000 | 933488000 Derived | 145833000 | 54683000 Derived | 91150000 | 10517000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-09-29 – 1996-09-28 | 1132746000 | 1057359000 Derived | 75387000 | 107540000 Derived | -32153000 | 41427000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-12-28 – 1996-12-27 | 242338000 | 218890000 Derived | 23448000 | 24242000 Derived | -794000 | -15541000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 946454000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1079321000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1079321000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1132746000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 242338000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 14% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -77.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -8.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 13.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 13.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -22.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -6.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 71769000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 80012000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 80012000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 70001000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -8104000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 41389000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 10517000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 10517000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 41427000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -15541000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-09-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 1996-12-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-09-29 – 1994-09-28 | −USD 213.84 million Exact valueExact value: -213843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.77 million Exact valueExact value: 71769000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.38 million Exact valueExact value: 30380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.39 million Calculation and evidence71769000 − 30380000 USD Exact free cash flow: 41389000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-09-29 – 1995-09-28 | USD 91.15 million Exact valueExact value: 91150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.01 million Exact valueExact value: 80012000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.5 million Exact valueExact value: 69495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.52 million Calculation and evidence80012000 − 69495000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10517000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-12-28 – 1995-12-27 | USD 91.15 million Exact valueExact value: 91150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.01 million Exact valueExact value: 80012000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.5 million Exact valueExact value: 69495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.52 million Calculation and evidence80012000 − 69495000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10517000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-09-29 – 1996-09-28 | −USD 32.15 million Exact valueExact value: -32153000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70 million Exact valueExact value: 70001000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.57 million Exact valueExact value: 28574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.43 million Calculation and evidence70001000 − 28574000 USD Exact free cash flow: 41427000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-12-28 – 1996-12-27 | −USD 794,000 Exact valueExact value: -794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.1 million Exact valueExact value: -8104000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.44 million Exact valueExact value: 7437000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.54 million Calculation and evidence-8104000 − 7437000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15541000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000858905, 858905, edgar:858905