Revenue
569 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 568783 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2003-03-26. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1445781 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-03-26.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.81 million
–
Current period
USD 6.32 million
–
6323283 − 10808438 = -4485155 USD
10808438 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6323283 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.05 million
–
Current period
USD 578,076
–
578076 − 1048500 = -470424 USD
1048500 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source578076 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 17640994 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1772216 | 1009986 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 13487537 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2716253 | -13941835 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 16987102 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1048500 | 5366534 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 15328985 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1249602 | 10574352 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 10808438 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1048500 | 7594688 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 6323283 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 578076 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 17640994 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 13487537 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 16987102 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 15328985 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 10808438 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 6323283 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -23.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 25.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -9.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -29.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -41.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 10% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 20.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -103.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 31.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 69% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 70.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 14060304 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 10546060 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 12790039 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 12804456 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 8736998 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1009986 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -13941835 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 5366534 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 10574352 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 7594688 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 35.5% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 57.6% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 50.6% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 39% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 20.9% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 8.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: 1772216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.86 million Exact valueExact value: 16860332 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.23 million Exact valueExact value: 30234604 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.37 million Calculation and evidence16860332 − 30234604 USD Exact free cash flow: -13374272 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: 2716253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.8 million Exact valueExact value: 18802001 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.16 million Exact valueExact value: 6158563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.64 million Calculation and evidence18802001 − 6158563 USD Exact free cash flow: 12643438 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: 1772216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.06 million Exact valueExact value: 14060304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.05 million Exact valueExact value: 13050318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Calculation and evidence14060304 − 13050318 USD Exact free cash flow: 1009986 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: 2716253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.55 million Exact valueExact value: 10546060 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.49 million Exact valueExact value: 24487895 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.94 million Calculation and evidence10546060 − 24487895 USD Exact free cash flow: -13941835 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1048500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.79 million Exact valueExact value: 12790039 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.42 million Exact valueExact value: 7423505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.37 million Calculation and evidence12790039 − 7423505 USD Exact free cash flow: 5366534 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1249602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.8 million Exact valueExact value: 12804456 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2230104 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.57 million Calculation and evidence12804456 − 2230104 USD Exact free cash flow: 10574352 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1048500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.74 million Exact valueExact value: 8736998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1142310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.59 million Calculation and evidence8736998 − 1142310 USD Exact free cash flow: 7594688 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 578,076 Exact valueExact value: 578076 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000858801, 858801, edgar:858801