Revenue
32.9 million USD
2011 Q4 · USD
98 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-04-07 to 2012-04-26. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
32.9 million USD
2011 Q4 · USD
8.76%
2011 Q4 · %
1.63 million USD
2011 Q4 · USD
1.48 million USD
2011 Q4 · USD
11777000 USD
10690000 shares
1.17% · 124 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
125 million USD
2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
19 million USD
2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
10.5 million USD
2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
1.53 million USD
2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
8.94 million USD
2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-04-26.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 94.31 million
–
Current period
USD 125.06 million
–
125057000 − 94307000 = 30750000 USD
94307000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source125057000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.52 million
–
Current period
USD 19.04 million
–
19038000 − 8520000 = 10518000 USD
8520000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19038000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.48 million
–
Current period
USD 10.47 million
–
10470000 − 11483000 = -1013000 USD
11483000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10470000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.83 million
–
Current period
USD 1.53 million
–
1532000 − 1825000 = -293000 USD
1825000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1532000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 12225000 | 12183000 Derived | 42000 | -370000 Derived | 412000 | 45000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 14663000 | 13633000 Derived | 1030000 | 190000 Derived | 840000 | 572000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 15197000 | 14898000 Derived | 299000 | 22000 Derived | 277000 | 88000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 25817000 | 26634000 Derived | -817000 | 375000 Derived | -1192000 | -1789000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 32912000 | 30865000 Derived | 2047000 | 590000 Derived | 1457000 | 986000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 42454000 | 35967000 Derived | 6487000 | -3173000 Derived | 9660000 | 6461000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 48696000 | 39749000 Derived | 8947000 | 3179000 Derived | 5768000 | 8591000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 71764000 | 60681000 Derived | 11083000 | 4324000 Derived | 6759000 | 6970000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 94307000 | 79838000 Derived | 14469000 | 5949000 Derived | 8520000 | 9658000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 125057000 | 104521000 Derived | 20536000 | 1498000 Derived | 19038000 | 8938000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 12225000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 14663000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 15197000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 25817000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 32912000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 42454000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 48696000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 71764000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 94307000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 125057000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | 3.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 19.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 69.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 27.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 29% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 14.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 47.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 31.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 32.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 18.4% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 15.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 16.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 22.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 476000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1140000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 1247000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -876000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 1372000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 7163000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 9540000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 8088000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 11483000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 10470000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 45000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 572000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 88000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1789000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 986000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 6461000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 8591000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 6970000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 9658000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 8938000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.3× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.3× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.07× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.91× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.31× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.53× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 412,000 Exact valueExact value: 412000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 476,000 Exact valueExact value: 476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 431,000 Exact valueExact value: 431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,000 Calculation and evidence476000 − 431000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 840,000 Exact valueExact value: 840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 568,000 Exact valueExact value: 568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 572,000 Calculation and evidence1140000 − 568000 USD Exact free cash flow: 572000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 277,000 Exact valueExact value: 277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: 1159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88,000 Calculation and evidence1247000 − 1159000 USD Exact free cash flow: 88000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: -1192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 876,000 Exact valueExact value: -876000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 913,000 Exact valueExact value: 913000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Calculation and evidence-876000 − 913000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1789000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: 1372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 386,000 Exact valueExact value: 386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 986,000 Calculation and evidence1372000 − 386000 USD Exact free cash flow: 986000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 9.66 million Exact valueExact value: 9660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: 7163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 702,000 Exact valueExact value: 702000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.46 million Calculation and evidence7163000 − 702000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6461000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 5.77 million Exact valueExact value: 5768000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.54 million Exact valueExact value: 9540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 949,000 Exact valueExact value: 949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.59 million Calculation and evidence9540000 − 949000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8591000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 6.76 million Exact valueExact value: 6759000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.09 million Exact valueExact value: 8088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.97 million Calculation and evidence8088000 − 1118000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6970000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 8.52 million Exact valueExact value: 8520000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.48 million Exact valueExact value: 11483000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: 1825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.66 million Calculation and evidence11483000 − 1825000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9658000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 19.04 million Exact valueExact value: 19038000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.47 million Exact valueExact value: 10470000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1532000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.94 million Calculation and evidence10470000 − 1532000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8938000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
98 filings · 419 latest values · 419 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000858452, 858452, edgar:858452
Also known as TRANSCEND SERVICES INC, TRICARE INC