Revenue
11.1 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11085013 USD Source
70 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-08-15 to 2011-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
11.1 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
31.45%
2011-09-30 · %
0 USD
2011-09-30 · USD
0 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 28.32 million
–
Current period
USD 28.69 million
–
28688700 − 28318991 = 369709 USD
28318991 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28688700 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 51.98
–
Current period
USD 140.7
–
140.7 − 51.98 = 88.72 USD
51.98 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source140.7 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.28 million
–
Current period
USD 1.46 million
–
1460895 − 1283112 = 177783 USD
1283112 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1460895 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 28354653 | 41393183 Derived | -13038530 | -3169666 Derived | -9868864 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 29552065 | 32059797 Derived | -2507732 | 981188 Derived | -3488920 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 32772962 | 32018429 Derived | 754533 | 2101743 Derived | -1347210 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 38042360 | 33199773 Derived | 4842587 | 2441907 Derived | 2400680 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 38740331 | 34122357 Derived | 4617974 | 3392095 Derived | 1225879 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 38796127 | 36105330 Derived | 2690797 | 6007718 Derived | -3316921 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 39347302 | 33280794 Derived | 6066508 | 6066497.23 Derived | 10.77 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 33914381 | 27644522 Derived | 6269859 | 6269826.74 Derived | 32.26 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 28318991 | 21962889 Derived | 6356102 | 6356050.02 Derived | 51.98 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 28688700 | 21284786 Derived | 7403914 | 7403773.3 Derived | 140.7 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 28354653 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 29552065 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 32772962 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 38042360 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 38740331 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 38796127 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 39347302 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 33914381 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 28318991 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 28688700 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | 7.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 4.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 10.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 16.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -13.8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -16.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 1.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -46% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 15.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 18.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 22.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 25.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -34.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 26331074 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 1878445 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1520006 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 3343119 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 13358619 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 1442946 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1531961 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 845900 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 1283112 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 1460895 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 99% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 106.3% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 108.6% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 104.6% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 101.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 107.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 107.4% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 105.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 93.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 68.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 9.87 million Exact valueExact value: -9868864 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.33 million Exact valueExact value: 26331074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 3.49 million Exact valueExact value: -3488920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: 1878445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: -1347210 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: 1520006 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: 2400680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: 3343119 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1225879 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.36 million Exact valueExact value: 13358619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: -3316921 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1442946 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 10.77 Exact valueExact value: 10.77 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1531961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 32.26 Exact valueExact value: 32.26 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 845,900 Exact valueExact value: 845900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 51.98 Exact valueExact value: 51.98 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1283112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 140.7 Exact valueExact value: 140.7 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1460895 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
70 filings · 107 latest values · 107 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000857957, 857957, edgar:857957
Also known as JONES UNITED KINGDOM FUND LTD, SOUTH HERTFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM FUND LTD