Revenue
335 thousand USD
2015 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 334932 USD Source
94 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-10-30 to 2026-01-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
53253117 USD
4450000 USD
15769434 shares
6.60% · 976 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-12.7 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
-1.33 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
221 thousand USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
-1.55 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-01-09.
Financial data available through: 2025-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 28.41 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.6 million
–
-15602160 − -28405315 = 12803155 USD
-28405315 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-15602160 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.87 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.56 million
–
-2561222 − -9872781 = 7311559 USD
-9872781 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2561222 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.66 million
–
Current period
USD 256,641
–
256641 − 1662763 = -1406122 USD
1662763 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source256641 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 334932 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 12,454.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 9,388.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.37× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | USD 24.7 million Exact valueExact value: 24704193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.36 million Exact valueExact value: 34358655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,192 Exact valueExact value: 19192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.34 million Calculation and evidence34358655 − 19192 USD Exact free cash flow: 34339463 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | USD 25.15 million Exact valueExact value: 25152154 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.71 million Exact valueExact value: 21713964 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,283 Exact valueExact value: 42283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.67 million Calculation and evidence21713964 − 42283 USD Exact free cash flow: 21671681 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | −USD 6.93 million Exact valueExact value: -6931225 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.14 million Exact valueExact value: 28137537 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,114 Exact valueExact value: 41114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.1 million Calculation and evidence28137537 − 41114 USD Exact free cash flow: 28096423 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | USD 11.59 million Exact valueExact value: 11590395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71.41 million Exact valueExact value: -71410847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,610 Exact valueExact value: 63610 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71.47 million Calculation and evidence-71410847 − 63610 USD Exact free cash flow: -71474457 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | −USD 136.75 million Exact valueExact value: -136752136 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66.2 million Exact valueExact value: -66196484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | −USD 119.75 million Exact valueExact value: -119747617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.88 million Exact valueExact value: -12879517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | −USD 98.36 million Exact valueExact value: -98364332 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.95 million Exact valueExact value: -19948216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | −USD 13.28 million Exact valueExact value: -13281985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 990,122 Exact valueExact value: -990122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | −USD 28.41 million Exact valueExact value: -28405315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.87 million Exact valueExact value: -9872781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1662763 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.54 million Calculation and evidence-9872781 − 1662763 USD Exact free cash flow: -11535544 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30 | −USD 15.6 million Exact valueExact value: -15602160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: -2561222 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 256,641 Exact valueExact value: 256641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.82 million Calculation and evidence-2561222 − 256641 USD Exact free cash flow: -2817863 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
94 filings · 4,548 latest values · 4,548 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000857949, 857949, CGA, ENFY, cga, edgar:857949
Also known as CHINA GREEN AGRICULTURE, INC., China Green Agriculture, Inc., DISCOVERY TECHNOLOGIES INC, DISCOVERY TECHNOLOGIES INC /KS/, ENLIGHTIFY INC., ENLIGHTIFY, INC., Enlightify Inc.