PHOENIX INCOME FUND LP

EDGAR

21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2001-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
653 thousand USD Source
Exact value

653000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

28 thousand USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -22000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 57000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 202000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 195000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -14000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-28 thousand USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -49000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -83000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -49000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -20000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -83000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -28000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -20000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-14.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -82.2%

    Prior period

    USD 1.13 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 202,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    202000 − 1134000 = -932000 USD

    1134000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    202000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -106.8%

    Prior period

    USD 411,000

    –

    Current period

    −USD 28,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -28000 − 411000 = -439000 USD

    411000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -28000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 1.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1808000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -1808000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10370000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 10370000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.37 million
Calculation and evidence

10370000 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 10370000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 1.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1076000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1076000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3961000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 3961000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.96 million
Calculation and evidence

3961000 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3961000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 1.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1652000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1652000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2671000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 2671000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24,000
Exact value

Exact value: 24000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 24000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.65 million
Calculation and evidence

2671000 − 24000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2647000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 1.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1721000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1721000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1558000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1558000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.56 million
Calculation and evidence

1558000 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1558000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 1.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1444000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1444000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1411000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1411000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 1.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1134000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1134000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 411,000
Exact value

Exact value: 411000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 411000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 202,000
Exact value

Exact value: 202000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 202000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28,000
Exact value

Exact value: -28000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -28000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000857873, 857873, edgar:857873